Members of the Committee of the Regions
 

Members and Alternates - Alphabetic Order : 642 Results

Vademecum
List of persons displayed by name, country and group
NameCountryGroup
ABOUTALEB, Ahmed (Alternate)
mayor of Rotterdam
NL PES
ABRAMAVIČIUS, Arnoldas (Member)
Member of Zarasai District Municipal Council
LT EPP
ADAMOWICZ, Paweł (Member)
Prezydent Miasta Gdańska
PL EPP
ADOMNITEI, Cristian Mihai (Member)
President of Iași County Council
RO EPP
AGORASTOS, Konstantinos (Member)
Head of the Region of Thessaly
GR EPP
ÅGREN WIKSTRÖM, Åsa (Alternate)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Umeå kommun
SE EPP
AHMEDOV, Nida (Alternate)
Mayor of Kaolinovo Municipality
BG ALDE
ALBINYANA I SAIGÍ, Roger (Alternate)
Secretario de Asuntos Exteriores de la Generalitat de Catalunya
ES ALDE
ALEKSIEV, Ivan (Alternate)
Mayor of Pomorie Municipality
BG EPP
ALVES CORDEIRO, Vasco Ilídio (Member)
Presidente do Governo Regional dos Açores
PT PES
AMARO, Álvaro (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Guarda
PT EPP
AMBROSY, Sven (Alternate)
Landrat des Kreises Friesland
DE PES
ANCISI, Alvaro (Alternate)
Consigliere Comunale di Ravenna
IT EPP
ANDREASSON, Martin (Member)
Ledamot i regionfullmäktige, Västra Götalands läns landsting
SE EPP
ANSIŅŠ, Gunārs (Alternate)
Member of Liepāja City Council
LV ALDE
ANTUNES, Luís (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Lousã
PT PES
AQUILINA, Jesmond (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor of Ħal Qormi
MT PES
ARDIZZONE, Giovanni (Member)
Consigliere regionale e Presidente della Assemblea regionale della Regione Siciliana
IT EPP
ÁRGYELÁN, János (Member)
Representative of County Council of Fejér Megye
HU
ARNAOUTAKIS, Stavros (Member)
Head of the Region of Crete
GR PES
AUDOIN, Malina Edreva (Alternate)
Councillor, Municipality of Sofia
BG EPP
AZEVEDO, João (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Mangualde
PT PES
AZIS, Hasan (Member)
Mayor of Kardjali Municipality
BG ALDE
AZZOPARDI, Samuel (Member)
Mayor of Rabat, Gozo
MT EPP
BAIKS, Jānis (Alternate)
Member of Valmiera City Council
LV
BAJAN, Vladimír (Member)
Mayor of Petržalka, District of Bratislava
SK
BAKOGIANNIS, Kostas (Alternate)
Head of the Region of Sterea Ellada
GR EPP
BALZANI, Francesca (Alternate)
Assessore del Comune di Milano
IT PES
BANASZAK, Adam (Alternate)
radny województwa kujawsko-pomorskiego
PL ECR
BÁNNÉ DR. GÁL, Boglárka (Alternate)
Vice-President of County Council of Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén Megye
HU EPP
BARBERÁ NOLLA, Rita (Member)
Alcaldesa de Valencia
ES EPP
BARCINA ANGULO, María Yolanda (Member)
Presidenta de Navarra
ES EPP
BARIČEVIĆ, Martin (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Jasenice
HR EPP
BARNIER, Jean-François (Member)
Maire du Chambon-Feugerolles
FR ALDE
BARRASA SÁNCHEZ, Enrique (Alternate)
Director-General de Inversiones y Acción Exterior de Extremadura
ES EPP
BASTIN, Jean-Paul (Alternate)
Bourgmestre de la Ville de Malmédy
BE EPP
BAUZÁ DÍAZ, José Ramón (Member)
Presidente del Gobierno de las Islas Baleares
ES EPP
BEAUVAIS, Laurent (Member)
Président du Conseil régional de Basse-Normandie
FR PES
BĚHOUNEK, Jiři (Alternate)
councillor of Vysočina Region
CZ PES
BEISSEL, Simone (Member)
échevin de la Ville de Luxembourg
LU ALDE
BELICA, Milan (Member)
Chairman of Nitra Self — Governing Region
SK EPP
BENEŠÍK, Ondřej (Member)
councillor of Strání municipality
CZ EPP
BENUSSI, Viviana (Alternate)
Deputy Prefect of Istra County
HR ALDE
BERMÚDEZ DE CASTRO MUR, Roberto Pablo (Alternate)
Consejero de Presidencia del Gobierno de Aragón
ES EPP
BERTA, Martin (Alternate)
Vice — Chairman of Bratislava Self — Governing Region
SK EPP
BERTRAND, Pierre (Alternate)
Vice-président du Conseil général du Bas-Rhin
FR EPP
BĒRZIŅA, Inga (Member)
Member of Kuldīga Municipal Council
LV ALDE
BESOZZI, Matteo (Member)
Presidente Provincia di Novara
IT PES
BIANCHI, Matteo Luigi (Member)
Sindaco del Comune di Morazzone, VA
IT
BIANCO, Vincenzo (Member)
Sindaco di Catania
IT PES
BILLE, Kirstine Helene (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor
DK PES
BIRKE, Jan (Alternate)
councillor of Královehradecký Region
CZ PES
BIRMPAS, Dimitrios (Alternate)
Mayor of Aigaleo
GR PES
BIWER, Roby (Member)
membre du conseil communal de la Commune de Bettembourg
LU PES
BLAGOV, Stanislav (Alternate)
Mayor of Svishtov Municipality
BG EPP
BLANC, Jacques (Member)
Maire de La Canourgue
FR EPP
BLCHÁČ, Ján (Alternate)
Mayor of Liptovský Mikuláš
SK PES
BODYS, Stanisław (Alternate)
burmistrz Miasta Rejowiec Fabryczny
PL EA
BOEGLIN, Danièle (Member)
Vice-Présidente du Conseil général de l'Aube
FR EPP
BÓKA, István (Member)
Mayor of Balatonfüred
HU EPP
BONELLO, Peter (Member)
Mayor of San Ġiljan
MT EPP
BORBOLY, Csaba (Member)
President of Harghita County Council
RO EPP
BOREL-LINCERTIN, Josette (Alternate)
Vice-présidente du Conseil régional de Guadeloupe
FR PES
BOSSMAN, Peter (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Piran
SI PES
BOUTARIS, Ioannis (Alternate)
Mayor of Thessaloniki
GR PES
BOUWMEESTER, Bert (Alternate)
mayor of Coevorden
NL ALDE
BOVENS, Theo (Alternate)
Governor: chair of the Council and of the Executive Council of the Province of Limburg
NL EPP
BØDKER ANDERSEN, Per (Member)
Councillor
DK PES
BRADE JOHANSEN, Henrik (Alternate)
Councillor
DK ALDE
BRAGANÇA FERNANDES, António (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Maia
PT EPP
BRĂILOIU, Ovidiu (Member)
Mayor of Eforie, Constanța County
RO PES
BRANDA, Pavel (Alternate)
councillor of Rádlo municipality
CZ ECR
BRAUNER, Renate (Alternate)
Vizebürgermeisterin und Landeshauptmann-Stellvertreterin von Wien
AT PES
BRIGHENTI, Benedetta (Alternate)
Vice Sindaco del Comune di Castelnuovo Rangone, MO
IT PES
BRINK, Henk (Alternate)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Drenthe
NL ALDE
BRUNET-LECHENAULT, Claudette (Member)
Vice-présidente du Conseil général de Saône-et-Loire
FR PES
BUCHMANN, Christian (Member)
Landesrat in der Steiermärkischen Landesregierung
AT EPP
BUŁA, Andrzej (Alternate)
radny województwa opolskiego
PL EPP
BUTTIGIEG, Paul (Alternate)
Councillor, Qala Local Council
MT EPP
BUŽINEC, Snježana (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Jakovlje
HR PES
BYRNE, Maria (Member)
Limerick City and County Council
IE EPP
CABALLERO ÁLVAREZ, Abel (Member)
Alcalde de Vigo
ES PES
CALZADO GARCÍA, Maria Sol (Alternate)
Secretaria de Acción Exterior Junta de Andalucía
ES PES
CAŁBECKI, Piotr (Alternate)
radny województwa kujawsko-pomorskiego
PL EPP
CARLEFALL LANDERGREN, Ulrika (Member)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Kungsbacka kommun
SE ALDE
CARNEIRO, José Luís (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Baião
PT PES
CATRINOIU, Gheorghe (Alternate)
Mayor of Fetești
RO EPP
CATTANEO, Raffaele (Member)
Consigliere regionale e Presidente del Consiglio regionale della Regione Lombardia
IT EPP
CEDERSKJOLD ENGSIG-KARUP, Lotte (Alternate)
Councillor
DK PES
ČEMAS STJEPANOVIČ, Mojca (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Črnomelj
SI PES
CHATZIDIAKOS, Fotios (Alternate)
Mayor of Rhodes
GR PES
CHATZITTOFIS, Kiriakos (Alternate)
Mayor of Agios Athanasios
CY PES
CHIOTAKIS, Nikolaos (Member)
Municipal Councillor of Kifissia
GR EPP
CHUDÍK, Peter (Member)
Chairman of Prešov Self — Governing Region
SK EA
CIUPERCĂ, Silvian (Member)
President of Ialomița County Council
RO PES
COLIN-OESTERLE, Nathalie (Alternate)
Conseillère régionale de Lorraine
FR ALDE
CONWAY-WALSH, Rose (Member)
Mayo County Council
IE
CORBISIER, Anne-Marie (Alternate)
Conseillère communale à Montigny-le-Tilleul
BE EPP
CORDINA, Joseph (Member)
Mayor of Xaghra
MT PES
COROMINAS FISAS, Borja (Alternate)
Director-General de Asuntos Europeos y Cooperación con el Estado de la Comunidad de Madrid
ES EPP
CORREIA, Luís (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Castelo Branco
PT PES
COSTA, António (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Lisboa
PT PES
CROCETTA, Rosario (Member)
Presidente della Regione Siciliana
IT PES
CROS, Guillaume (Alternate)
Conseiller régional de Midi-Pyrénées
FR
ČUHA, Radoslav (Alternate)
Vice — Chairman of Prešov Self — Governing Region
SK PES
CUNHA E SILVA, João (Alternate)
Vice-Presidente do Governo Regional da Madeira
PT EPP
CUTAJAR, Frederick (Alternate)
Mayor of Santa Lucija
MT PES
DA CUNHA COSTA, José (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Viana do Castelo
PT PES
DAEMS, Hendrik (Rik) (Alternate)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE ALDE
D'ALFONSO, Luciano (Member)
Presidente della Regione Abruzzo
IT PES
D’ANGELO, Bianca Maria (Alternate)
Assessore e Consigliere regionale della Regione Campania
IT EPP
D'ATTIS, Mauro (Member)
Consigliere comunale di Brindisi
IT EPP
DECARO, Antonio (Alternate)
Sindaco del Comune di Bari
IT PES
de COSPEDAL GARCÍA, María Dolores (Member)
Presidenta de la Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha
ES EPP
DECOSTER, François (Member)
Conseiller régional du Nord-Pas-de-Calais
FR ALDE
de DIEGO DURÁNTEZ, María (Alternate)
Directora General de Relaciones Institucionales y Acción Exterior de Castilla y León
ES EPP
de GENTILI, Emmanuelle (Alternate)
Première adjointe au maire de Bastia
FR PES
DELEBARRE, Michel (Member)
Conseiller municipal de Dunkerque
FR PES
DEL RÍO SANZ, Emilio (Alternate)
Consejero de Presidencia y de Justicia de La Rioja
ES EPP
DE MEO, Salvatore (Member)
Sindaco di Fondi, LT
IT EPP
DEMETLIKA, Tulio (Alternate)
Mayor of the City of Labin
HR ALDE
DEMOTTE, Rudy (Alternate)
Ministre-Président de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
BE PES
DE REU, Ben (Alternate)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Zeeland
NL PES
DESTANS, Jean-Louis (Member)
Président du Conseil général de l'Eure
FR PES
DE VRIES, Ralph (Member)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Utrecht
NL ALDE
DÍAZ PACHECO, Susana (Member)
Presidenta de Andalucía
ES PES
di LAURA FRATTURA, Paolo (Member)
Presidente della Regione Molise
IT PES
DINDAR, Nassimah (Alternate)
Présidente du Conseil général de La Réunion
FR EPP
DI PANGRAZIO, Giuseppe (Alternate)
Consigliere regionale e Presidente del Consiglio regionale della Regione Abruzzo
IT PES
DOBRE, Ciprian (Alternate)
President of Mureș County Council
RO EPP
DOBROSLAVIĆ, Nikola (Member)
Prefect of Dubrovnik-Neretva County
HR EPP
DOGNIN-SAUZE, Karine (Alternate)
Adjointe au maire de Lyon
FR PES
DRĂGAN, Alexandru (Alternate)
Position: Mayor of Tașca, Neamț County
RO EPP
DRĂGHICI, Emil (Member)
Mayor of Vulcana-Băi, Dâmbovița County
RO EA
DRENJANIN, Jelena (Member)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Huddinge kommun
SE EPP
DUDÁS, Róbert (Member)
Mayor of Village Mátraballa
HU
DUDEN, Barbara (Member)
Mitglied der Hamburgischen Bürgerschaft
DE PES
DUFAY, Marie-Marguerite (Alternate)
Présidente du Conseil régional de Franche-Comté
FR PES
DUGLERY, Daniel (Alternate)
Conseiller régional d'Auvergne
FR EPP
DUNGER-LÖPER, Hella (Member)
Staatssekretärin, Bevollmächtigte des Landes Berlin beim Bund und Europabeauftragte
DE PES
DUPPRÉ, Hans-Jörg (Member)
Landrat des Landkreises Südwestpfalz
DE EPP
DURDU, Agnès (Member)
membre du conseil communal de la Commune de Wincrange
LU ALDE
DURNEZ, Jan (Member)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE EPP
DUS, Marco (Alternate)
Consigliere Comunale di Vittorio Veneto, TV
IT PES
DVONČ, Jozef (Member)
Mayor of Nitra
SK PES
DWORZAŃSKI, Jarosław (Member)
radny województwa podlaskiego
PL EPP
DYJUK, Bogdan (Alternate)
radny województwa podlaskiego
PL EPP
ELORZA ZUBIRÍA, María Ángeles (Alternate)
Secretaria Gral. de Acción Exterior del Gobierno Vasco
ES ALDE
ELOVAARA, Tiina (Alternate)
city councillor of Tampere
FI ECR
ENGSTFELD, Stefan (Alternate)
Mitglied des Landtags von Nordrhein-Westfalen
DE PES
ERIKSON, Urve (Member)
Member of Tudulinna Rural Municipality Council
EE EA
FABRA PART, Alberto (Member)
Presidente de la Comunidad Valenciana
ES EPP
FALCĂ, Gheorghe (Member)
Mayor of Arad, Arad County
RO EPP
FALQUE, Rose-Marie (Member)
Maire d'Azerailles
FR PES
FANELLI, Micaela (Member)
Sindaco del Comune di Riccia, CB
IT PES
FARRUGIA , Paul (Member)
Mayor of Ħal Tarxien
MT PES
FASSINO, Piero (Member)
Sindaco del Comune di Torino
IT PES
FAVA, Mario (Alternate)
Councillor, Swieqi Local Council
MT PES
FEDERICI, Massimo (Alternate)
Presidente Provincia di La Spezia
IT PES
FEENEY, Kate (Member)
Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council
IE ALDE
FELGNER, Jörg (Alternate)
Staatssekretär im Ministerium der Finanzen des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt
DE PES
FERENČÁK, Ján (Alternate)
Mayor of Kežmarok
SK PES
FERNÁNDEZ FERNÁNDEZ, Javier (Member)
Presidente del Principado de Asturias
ES PES
FIDANZA, Carlo (Alternate)
Assessore di Veleso, CO
IT
FILIPESCU, Răducu George (Member)
President of Călărași County Council
RO EPP
FLEGO, Valter (Member)
Prefect of Istra County
HR ALDE
FLORIAN, Nicolas (Alternate)
Conseiller régional d'Aquitaine
FR EPP
FLYVHOLM, Erik (Member)
Mayor
DK ALDE
FORDE, Deirdre (Alternate)
Cork County Council
IE EPP
FRAŇKOVÁ, Štĕpánka (Member)
councillor of the City of Pardubice
CZ ECR
FREEHILL, Mary (Member)
Dublin City Council
IE PES
FREŠO, Pavol (Member)
Chairman of Bratislava Self — Governing Region
SK EPP
FRIEDRICH, Peter (Member)
Minister für Bundesrat, Europa und internationale Angelegenheiten; Baden-Württemberg
DE PES
FRITZON, Helene (Member)
Ledamot kommunfullmäktige, Kristianstads kommun
SE PES
GABRIČ, Jasna (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Trbovlje
SI ALDE
GÂJU, Mariana (Member)
Mayor of Cumpăna, Constanța County
RO PES
GALLI, Stefano Bruno (Alternate)
Consigliere regionale della Regione Lombardia
IT
GAMALLO ALLER, Jesús (Alternate)
Director-General de Relaciones Exteriores y con la UE Xunta de Galicia
ES EPP
GAMBACORTA, Domenico (Member)
Presidente Provincia di Avellino
IT EPP
GARRE LÓPEZ, Alberto (Member)
Presidente de Murcia
ES EPP
GAUBAS, Algimantas (Alternate)
Member of Šiauliai District Municipal Council
LT PES
GEBLEWICZ, Olgierd (Member)
radny województwa zachodniopomorskiego
PL EPP
GEISTHARDT, Ralf (Alternate)
Mitglied des Landtages von Sachsen-Anhalt
DE EPP
GEORGIOU, Georgios (Member)
Mayor of Kato Polemidia
CY PES
GEWERC, Claude (Member)
Président du Conseil régional de Picardie
FR PES
GIJSBERTS, Bert (Member)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Flevoland
NL ALDE
GIMÉNEZ DELGADO DE TORRES, Teresa (Alternate)
D.G. Desarrollo Estrategia Económica y AAEE Consejería de Empleo y Economía de la Junta de Castilla-La Mancha
ES EPP
GINTERE, Ligita (Member)
Member of Jaunpils Municipal Council
LV ALDE
GIORGI, Paola (Alternate)
Assessore e Consigliere regionale della Regione Marche
IT ALDE
GJESING, Jens Christian (Member)
Second Deputy Mayor
DK PES
GLAWE, Harry (Alternate)
Mitglied der Landesregierung von Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Minister für Wirtschaft, Bau und Tourismus, sowie Mitglied des Landtages Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
DE EPP
GLOANEC-MAURIN, Karine (Alternate)
Vice-présidente du Conseil régional du Centre
FR PES
GODEK, Robert (Alternate)
radny powiatu strzyżowskiego
PL ECR
GODLEWSKI, Arkadiusz (Alternate)
radny Miasta Katowice
PL EPP
GOMES, Luís (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Vila Real de Santo António
PT EPP
GONZÁLEZ GONZÁLEZ, Ignacio (Member)
Presidente de Madrid
ES EPP
GONZÁLEZ ORTIZ, Javier (Alternate)
Consejero de Economía, Hacienda y Seguridad de Canarias
ES ALDE
GOTTARDO, Isidoro (Alternate)
Consigliere Comunale di Sacile, PN
IT EPP
GRAAS, Gusty (Alternate)
échevin de la Commune de Bettembourg
LU ALDE
GRAF, Carl Fredrik (Alternate)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Halmstads kommun
SE EPP
GROUWELS, Brigitte (Alternate)
Brussels Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE EPP
GRUBLIAUSKAS, Vytautas (Member)
Member of Klaipėda City Municipal Council
LT ALDE
GRÜNER, Ivo (Alternate)
councillor of Plzeňský Region
CZ PES
GRYFFROY, Andries (Alternate)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE EA
GUERREIRO, Vitor (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de São Brás de Alportel
PT PES
GUNNARSSON, Carola (Alternate)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Sala kommun
SE ALDE
HAALISTO, Ilpo (Member)
local councillor of Nousiainen
FI ECR
HADJIKAKOU, Costas (Alternate)
Municipal Councilor of Famagusta Municipality
CY EPP
HADJITHEORIS, Panikos (Alternate)
President of Community Council of Armou
CY
HAIJANEN, Pauliina (Member)
city councillor of Laitila
FI EPP
HÅKANSSON HARJU, Lotta (Member)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Järfälla kommun
SE PES
HAMBÁLEK, Augustín (Member)
Vice — Chairman of Trnava Self — Governing Region
SK PES
HÄUPL, Michael (Member)
Bürgermeister und Landeshauptmann von Wien
AT PES
HEINTZE, Roland (Alternate)
Mitglied der Hamburgischen Bürgerschaft
DE EPP
HENDRICKX, Marc (Alternate)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE EA
HERRERA CAMPO, Juan Vicente (Member)
Presidente de la Junta de Castilla y León
ES EPP
HERTELL, Sirpa (Member)
city councillor of Espoo
FI EPP
HILLER, Ulrike (Member)
Mitglied des Senats, Bevollmächtigte der Freien Hansestadt Bremen beim Bund und für Europa
DE PES
HLINKA, Jaroslav (Member)
Mayor of Košice — South
SK PES
HOCQUARD, Hervé (Alternate)
Conseiller régional d'Île de France
FR
HOES, Onno (Member)
mayor of Maastricht
NL ALDE
HÖFER, Heinz-Joachim (Alternate)
Bürgermeister der Stadt Altenkirchen
DE PES
HOMS I MOLIST, Francesc (Member)
Consejero de Presidencia
ES ALDE
HONÉ, Birgit (Member)
Staatssekretärin für Europa und Regionale Landesentwicklung, Niedersächsische Staatskanzlei
DE PES
HORTA, Basílio (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Sintra
PT PES
HORVÁTH, Jácint (Member)
Representative of Local Government of Nagykanizsa with county rights
HU
HRANIĆ, Bruno (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Vidovec
HR EPP
HRISTOVA, Tanya (Member)
Mayor of Gabrovo Municipality
BG EPP
HUDEČEK, Tomáš (Alternate)
councillor of the City of Prague
CZ EPP
HUGON, Pierre (Member)
Vice-président du Conseil général de la Lozère
FR EPP
HULGAARD, Martin (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor
DK EPP
HULT, Tore (Member)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Alingsås kommun
SE PES
HUTCHINSON, Alain (Member)
Conseiller communal et échevin à Saint-Gilles
BE PES
IACOP, Franco (Member)
Consigliere regionale e Presidente del Consiglio regionale della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia
IT PES
IAKOVOU, Georgios (Alternate)
President of the Community Council of Agioi Trimithias
CY EPP
ILIE, Ștefan (Alternate)
Mayor of Luncavița, Tulcea Conunty
RO
ILLEDITS, Christian (Alternate)
Abgeordneter zum Burgenländischen Landtag
AT PES
IMANE, Hicham (Member)
Député wallon
BE PES
INTRONA, Onofrio (Alternate)
Consigliere regionale e Presidente del Consiglio regionale della Regione Puglia
IT
ISTASSE, Jean-François (Member)
Conseiller communal
BE PES
IVANOV, Nikolay (Alternate)
Mayor of Vratsa Municipality
BG PES
IVE, Jens Bo (Member)
Mayor
DK ALDE
JAADLA, Andres (Alternate)
Member of Rakvere City Council
EE ALDE
JAECKEL, Fritz (Alternate)
Staatsminister, Sächsische Staatskanzlei
DE EPP
JAEGER, Annabelle (Member)
Conseillère régionale de Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
FR PES
JANSSEN, Hans (Member)
mayor of Oisterwijk
NL EPP
JARDIM, Alberto João (Member)
Presidente do Governo Regional da Madeira
PT EPP
JARUBAS, Adam Sebastian (Member)
radny województwa świętokrzyskiego
PL EPP
JARUTIS, Jonas (Alternate)
Member of Kupiškis District Municipal Council
LT EA
JAUNSLEINIS, Andris (Member)
Member of Ventspils Municipal Council
LV ALDE
JAWORSKI, Lech (Member)
radny m.st. Warszawy
PL EPP
JETTEN, Annemiek (Member)
mayor of Sluis
NL PES
JEVŠEK, Aleksander (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Murska Sobota
SI
JIRÁNEK, Dan (Member)
councillor of the City of Kladno
CZ ECR
JONKMAN, Rob (Alternate)
member of the Executive Council of Opsterland
NL ECR
JOSEPH, Jean-Louis (Alternate)
Vice-président au Conseil régional de Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur
FR PES
JUHKAMI, Mihkel (Member)
Mayor of Rakvere City
EE EPP
JUNGEN, Tom (Alternate)
bourgmestre de la Commune de Roeser
LU PES
JURÁNEK, Stanislav (Member)
councillor of Jihomoravský Region
CZ EPP
KAES, Ali (Member)
bourgmestre de la Commune de Tandel
LU EPP
KAHRIMANIS, Alexandros (Member)
Head of the Region of Epirus
GR EPP
KAISER, Peter (Member)
Landeshauptmann von Kärnten
AT PES
KALAFATIS, Stavros (Member)
Municipal Councillor of Thessaloniki
GR EPP
KALOGEROPOULOS, Dimitrios (Member)
Politically accountable to the Municipal Council of Maroussi
GR EPP
KAMBITOV, Atanas (Alternate)
Mayor of Blagoevgrad Municipality
BG EPP
KAMENOVA, Dimitranka (Alternate)
Mayor of Berkovitsa Municipality
BG EPP
KAMINIS, Georgios (Member)
Mayor of Athens
GR PES
KAMINSKIS, Gints (Alternate)
Member of Auce Municipal Council
LV ALDE
KANEVIČIUS, Vytautas (Member)
Member of Kazlų Rūda Municipal Council
LT
KARÁCSONY, János Ádám (Alternate)
Representative of local government of Village Tahitótfalu
HU EPP
KARJALAINEN, Anne (Member)
city councillor of Kerava
FI PES
KARLSSON, Ewa-May (Member)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Vindelns kommun
SE ALDE
KARLSSON, Patrik (Alternate)
city councillor of Vantaa
FI ALDE
KARTMANN, Norbert (Alternate)
Mitglied des Hessischen Landtags
DE EPP
KASTRUP-LARSEN, Thomas (Member)
Mayor
DK PES
KATSIFARAS, Apostolos (Member)
Head of the Region of Western Greece
GR PES
KATSIVELAS, Panagiotis (Alternate)
Mayor of Trifylia
GR EPP
KEISER, Anne-Marie (Member)
Vice-présidente du Conseil général de la Gironde
FR PES
KEMPIŃSKA, Marzena (Alternate)
radny powiatu świeckiego
PL PES
KERESZTES, László Lóránt (Member)
Representative Of Local Government of Pécs with county rights
HU
KISS, Attila (Alternate)
Mayor of Hajdúböszörmény
HU EPP
KISSIOV, Vladimir (Member)
Councillor, Municipality of Sofia
BG EPP
KNAPE, Anders (Member)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Karlstads kommun
SE EPP
KOCSY, Béla (Alternate)
Representative of local government of District 2 of Budapest
HU EPP
KOFOD POULSEN, Peter (Alternate)
Regional Councillor
DK ECR
KOKALJ, Anton (Alternate)
Member of the Municipal Council of the Municipality of Vodice
SI EPP
KOKKINOS, Charalampos (Alternate)
Regional Councillor, Region of South Aegean
GR EPP
KOMPATSCHER, Arno (Member)
Presidente e Consigliere della Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano
IT EPP
KOMSKIS, Virginijus (Member)
Member of Pagėgiai Municipal Council
LT EA
KONST, Hans (Alternate)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Fryslân
NL PES
KOSTOV, Krassimir (Member)
Mayor of Shumen Municipality
BG PES
KOTYŚ, Józef (Alternate)
radny województwa opolskiego
PL EA
KOUMENIDES, Louis (Member)
President of the Community Council of Kato Lefkara
CY EPP
KOURAKIS, Ioannis (Member)
Municipal Councillor of Heraklion
GR PES
KOVÁČIKOVÁ, Sylva (Alternate)
councillor of the Town of Bílovec
CZ EPP
KOVÁCS, Raymund (Member)
Representative Of Local Government of District 16 of Budapest
HU EPP
KOVÁCS, Sándor (Alternate)
President of County Council of Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok Megye
HU EPP
KRAEGE, Jacqueline (Member)
Staatssekretärin, Bevollmächtigte des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz beim Bund und für Europa, für Medien und Digitales
DE PES
KRNÁČOVÁ, Adriana (Member)
councillor of the City of Prague
CZ ALDE
KUDER, Uta-Maria (Member)
Mitglied der Landesregierung von Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Justizministerin
DE EPP
KUHN, Hermann (Alternate)
Mitglied der Bremischen Bürgerschaft
DE PES
KUHN-THEIS, Helma (Member)
Mitglied des Gemeinderates Weiskirchen
DE EPP
KULMUNI, Katri (Alternate)
city councillor of Tornio
FI ALDE
KUMPUMÄKI, Veikko (Alternate)
city councillor of Kemi
FI PES
KUNT, Andrzej (Alternate)
burmistrz Kostrzyna nad Odrą
PL PES
KUPČINSKAS, Andrius (Member)
Member of Kaunas City Municipal Council
LT EPP
KUŹNIAR, Lucjan (Alternate)
radny województwa podkarpackiego
PL ECR
LACOMBE, Mireille (Alternate)
Conseillère générale du Puy-de-Dôme
FR PES
LAMBERTZ, Karl-Heinz (Member)
Mitglied des Parlamentes der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft
BE PES
LAMERS, Cor (Member)
mayor of Schiedam
NL EPP
LÄNTS, Randel (Alternate)
Member of Viljandi City Council
EE PES
LAUINGER, Dieter (Alternate)
Minister für Migration, Justiz und Verbraucherschutz, Mitglied der Landesregierung Thüringen
DE
LAURSEN, Jess (Member)
Regional Councillor
DK ALDE
LEBRUN, Michel (Member)
Conseiller communal à Viroinval
BE EPP
LECH, Mirosław (Alternate)
wójt gminy Korycin
PL EA
LEDINEK, Branko (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Rače-Fram
SI EPP
LEFEBVRE, Blandine (Alternate)
Maire de Saint Nicolas d'Aliermont
FR EPP
LEHMANN, Heinz (Member)
Mitglied des Sächsischen Landtags
DE EPP
LENFERINK, Henri (Member)
mayor of Leiden
NL PES
LEÓN DE LA RIVA, Francisco Javier (Alternate)
Alcalde de Valladolid
ES EPP
LEVEQUE, Dominique (Alternate)
Maire d'Aÿ
FR PES
LIELMEŽS, Aleksandrs (Member)
Member of Mālpils Municipal Council
LV ALDE
LIIKKANEN, Antti (Member)
city councillor of Rovaniemi
FI PES
LINDEMANN, Clemens (Alternate)
Landrat des Saarpfalz-Kreises
DE PES
LINDHOLM, Gun-Mari (Member)
Member of Åland Islands Parliament
FI EPP
LINDQUIST, Paul (Member)
Ledamot i landstingsfullmäktige, Stockolms läns landsting
SE EPP
LINDSTRAND, Ewa (Alternate)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Timrå kommun
SE PES
LÍNEK, Roman (Member)
councillor of Pardubický Region
CZ EPP
LINHART, Markus (Member)
Bürgermeister der Stadt Bregenz
AT EPP
LINKOV, Georg (Alternate)
Mayor of Hiiu Rural Municipality
EE EPP
LIPKIN, Agneta (Alternate)
Ledamot i landstingsfullmäktige, Norrbottens läns landsting
SE PES
LÖFGREN, Kent (Alternate)
Ledamot i regionfullmäktige, Gävleborgs läns landsting
SE ALDE
LOPES, Francisco (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Lamego
PT EPP
LORINC, Daniel (Alternate)
Mayor of Kladzany
SK EPP
LOUKAIDOU, Eleni (Member)
Deputy Mayor of Nicosia
CY EPP
LUNDY, Jerry (Member)
Sligo County Council
IE ALDE
LUUKKAINEN, Hannele (Alternate)
deputy city councillor of Helsinki
FI EPP
MACEDONI, Gregor (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Novo mesto
SI EPP
MADSEN, Henrik Ringbæk (Member)
Regional Councillor
DK PES
MAGYAR, Anna (Member)
Vice-President of County Council of Csongrád Megye
HU EPP
MAIJ, Hester (Member)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Overijssel
NL EPP
MAILLE, Pierre (Member)
Président du Conseil général du Finistère
FR PES
MAJTHÉNYI, László (Member)
President of County Council of Vas Megye
HU EPP
MAKSIMOVS, Sergejs (Alternate)
Member of Viļaka Municipal Council
LV
MÄKYNEN, Matias (Alternate)
city councillor of Vaasa
FI PES
MALINAUSKAS, Ričardas (Member)
Member of Druskininkai Municipal Council
LT PES
MANDADZHA, Madzhid (Member)
Mayor of Stambolovo Municipality
BG ALDE
MANGIN, Pascal (Member)
Conseiller régional d'Alsace
FR EPP
MARAVELIAS, Dimitris (Alternate)
Regional Councillor, Region of Attica
GR EPP
MAREŠ, Jan (Alternate)
councillor of the City of Chomutov
CZ PES
MARIE, Didier (Alternate)
Conseiller général de Seine-Maritime
FR PES
MARINI, Catiuscia (Member)
Presidente della Regione Umbria
IT PES
MARÍN MARTÍNEZ, Nuria (Member)
Alcaldesa de Hospitalet de Llobregat
ES PES
MARINO, Ignazio (Member)
Sindaco di Roma Capitale
IT PES
MARKKULA, Markku (Member)
city councillor of Espoo
FI EPP
MARKOV, Helmuth (Member)
Mitglied der Landesregierung Brandenburg, Minister der Justiz und für Europa und Verbraucherschutz
DE
MARTIKAINEN, Ossi (Member)
local councillor of Lapinlahti
FI ALDE
MARTÍNEZ-MAILLO TORIBIO, Fernando (Alternate)
Presidente de la Diputación Provincial de Zamora
ES EPP
MARTÍNEZ SUÁREZ, Guillermo (Alternate)
Consejero de Presidencia del Principado de Asturias
ES PES
MARUŠIĆ, Danijel (Member)
Prefect of Brod-Posavina County
HR EPP
MARZIANI, Charles (Member)
Vice-président du Conseil régional de Midi-Pyrénées
FR
MAS PORTELL, Esteban (Alternate)
Delegado del Gobierno de las Islas Baleares en Bruselas
ES EPP
MASSIOT, Pierrick (Member)
Président du Conseil régional de Bretagne
FR PES
MATONIENĖ, Daiva (Alternate)
Member of Šiauliai City Municipal Council
LT ECR
MAVROMMÁTI, Louisa (Member)
Deputy Mayor of Engomi
CY PES
MAZAS PÉREZ OLEAGA, Cristina (Member)
Consejera de Economía, Hacienda y Empleo de Cantabria
ES EPP
MCCARTHY, Kieran (Member)
Cork City Council
IE EA
MCCLEARN, Jimmy (Alternate)
Galway County Council
IE EPP
MCDONNELL, Declan (Alternate)
Galway City Council
IE EA
MCGRATH, Hughie (Member)
Tipperary County Council
IE EA
MCNELIS, Niall (Alternate)
Galway City Council
IE PES
MEHMED, Sebihan (Alternate)
Mayor of Krumovgrad Municipality
BG ALDE
MERGEN, Martine (Alternate)
membre du conseil communal de la Ville de Luxembourg
LU EPP
MERK, Beate (Member)
Staatsministerin für Europaangelegenheiten und regionale Beziehungen des Freistaates Bayern
DE EPP
MESNARD, Françoise (Member)
Maire de Saint-Jean d'Angély
FR PES
MIFSUD, Anthony (Alternate)
Councillor, Imtarfa Local Council
MT EPP
MIKUŠ, Tibor (Alternate)
Chairman of Trnava Self — Governing Region
SK EPP
MIREV, Krasimir (Member)
Mayor of Targovishte Municipality
BG PES
MIŠÁK, Stanislav (Alternate)
councillor of Zlínský Region
CZ PES
MLADENOVA, Anastasiya (Alternate)
Chair of the Municipal Council, Municipality of Peshtera
BG PES
MOGERT, Roger (Alternate)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Stockholms kommun
SE PES
MOLAYSENOV, Fahri (Alternate)
Mayor of Madan Municipality
BG ALDE
MONAGO TERRAZA, José Antonio (Member)
Presidente de la Junta de Extremadura
ES EPP
MORAIS, Isaura (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Rio Maior
PT EPP
MORARU, Victor (Member)
Mayor of Amara, Ialomița County
RO PES
MOSKOV, Vladimir (Member)
Mayor of Gotse Delchev Municipality
BG PES
MÜHLENFELD, Dagmar (Member)
Oberbürgermeisterin der Stadt Mülheim an der Ruhr
DE PES
MÜLLER, Detlef (Member)
Mitglied des Landtages Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
DE PES
MÜNCH, Martina (Member)
Mitglied des Landtages Brandenburg
DE PES
MUNTEANU, Cătălin George (Member)
Mayor of Codlea, Brașov County
RO EPP
MURATORE, Carmen Patrizia (Alternate)
Consigliere regionale della Regione Liguria
IT EPP
MURPHY, Michael (Alternate)
Tipperary County Council
IE EPP
MÜÜRSEPP, Kurmet (Member)
Member of Antsla Rural Municipality Council
EE EPP
NAIDENOV, Emil (Alternate)
Mayor of Gorna Malina Municipality
BG PES
NANU, Cornel (Alternate)
Mayor of Cornu, Prahova County
RO PES
NEGOIŢĂ, Robert Sorin (Alternate)
Mayor of Bucharest 3rd District
RO PES
NEIBERKA, Algirdas (Alternate)
Member of Vilkaviškis District Municipal Council
LT PES
NÉMETH, Zoltán (Alternate)
President of County Council of Győr-Moson-Sopron Megye
HU EPP
NESROVNAL, Ivo (Member)
Mayor of Bratislava, Capital of the Slovak Republic
SK
NETOLICKÝ, Martin (Alternate)
councillor of Pardubický Region
CZ PES
NICA, Alin Adrian (Member)
Mayor of Dudeștii Noi Timiș County
RO EPP
NIELSEN, Jane Strange (Alternate)
Regional Councillor
DK ALDE
NIESSL, Hans (Member)
Landeshauptmann von Burgenland
AT PES
NIKOLOVA, Detelina (Member)
Mayor of Dobrich Municipality
BG EPP
NORRMAN, Mona-Lisa (Member)
Ledamot i regionfullmäktige, Jämtlands läns landsting
SE PES
NOVOTNÝ, Josef (Member)
councillor of Karlovarský Region
CZ PES
NØRHAVE, Per (Alternate)
Councillor
DK ECR
NUÑEZ FEIJOO, Alberto (Member)
Presidente de la Xunta de Galicia
ES EPP
OBERSNEL, Vojko (Member)
Mayor of the City of Rijeka
HR PES
OKMANIS, Aivars (Alternate)
Member of Rundāle Municipal Council
LV
O'LOUGHLIN, Fiona (Alternate)
Kildare County Council
IE ALDE
OLSZEWSKI, Marek (Alternate)
wójt gminy Lubicz
PL EA
OPREA, Emilian (Member)
Mayor of Chitila town, Ilfov County
RO EPP
ORLANDO, Leoluca (Alternate)
Sindaco del Comune di Palermo
IT ALDE
OROSZ, Helma (Alternate)
Oberbürgermeisterin der Stadt Dresden
DE EPP
ORTYL, Władysław (Alternate)
radny województwa podkarpackiego
PL ECR
OSVALD, Petr (Member)
councillor of the City of Plzeň
CZ PES
PAILLARD, Rachel (Alternate)
Maire de Bouzy
FR EPP
PÁL, Attila (Alternate)
President of County Council of Zala Megye
HU EPP
PALAU TÁRREGA, María Victoria (Alternate)
Directora General de Relaciones con la Unión Europea
ES EPP
PALLAUF, Brigitta (Alternate)
Präsidentin des Salzburger Landtages
AT EPP
PAPADIMITRIOU, Anna (Alternate)
Regional Councillor, Region of Attica
GR PES
PARKKINEN, Sanna (Alternate)
local councillor of Liperi
FI PES
PASTACCI, Alessandro (Member)
Presidente Provincia di Mantova
IT
PATON, William (Alternate)
Carlow County Council
IE PES
PAVIČIĆ VUKIČEVIĆ, Jelena (Member)
Councillor in the City of Zagreb Assembly
HR PES
PEINSTEINER, Johannes (Alternate)
Bürgermeister von Sankt Wolfgang
AT EPP
PELLA, Roberto (Alternate)
Sindaco del Comune di Valdengo, BI
IT EPP
PERCHERON, Daniel (Alternate)
Président du Conseil régional du Nord-Pas-de-Calais
FR PES
PEREIRA, Américo (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Vinhais
PT PES
PEREIRA, António (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Esposende
PT EPP
PERERA CHRISTENSEN, Marc (Member)
Second Deputy Mayor
DK EPP
PETEK, Jasna (Alternate)
Deputy Prefect of Krapina-Zagorje County
HR PES
PETERSEN, Karsten Uno (Member)
Regional Councillor
DK PES
PETRACHE, Marian (Alternate)
President of Ilfov County Council
RO EPP
PETROVITS, Dimitrios (Alternate)
Deputy Head of the Region of Evros
GR EPP
PETUŠÍK, Jozef (Alternate)
Mayor of Dolný Lopašov
SK
PIGLIARU, Francesco (Member)
Presidente della Regione Sardegna
IT PES
PIHELGAS, Rait (Alternate)
Mayor of Ambla Rural Municipality
EE ALDE
PINSKUS, Jonas (Alternate)
Member of Vilnius City Municipal Council
LT ALDE
PINTO DE SÁ, Carlos (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Évora
PT NI
PIRAK, Dinko (Alternate)
Mayor of the City of Čazma
HR EPP
PITTAS, Charalambos (Member)
Mayor of Morfou
CY PES
PLACÉ, Jean-Vincent (Member)
Conseiller régional d'Île-de-France
FR PES
PLATTER, Günther (Alternate)
Landeshauptmann von Tirol
AT EPP
PLEGUEZUELO ALONSO, Manuel (Alternate)
Director-General Participación ciudadana UE y Acción Exterior de Murcia
ES EPP
PODRAZA, Zbigniew (Member)
Prezydent Dąbrowy Górniczej
PL PES
POERSCH, Regina (Member)
Mitglied des Landtages von Schleswig-Holstein
DE PES
PONORAN, Silviu (Alternate)
Mayor of Zlatna town, Alba County
RO EPP
PÖRKSEN, Jan (Alternate)
Staatsrat für Arbeit, Soziales, Familie und Integration, Freie und Hansestadt Hamburg
DE PES
POTOČNIK, Andreja (Member)
Member of the Municipal Council of the Municipality of Tržič
SI ALDE
PREVEZANOS, Dimitrios (Alternate)
Mayor of Skiathos
GR EPP
PRIOLLAUD, François-Xavier (Alternate)
Maire de Louviers
FR EPP
PRIOTEASA, Ion (Member)
President of Dolj County Council
RO PES
PRIŠĆAN, Slavko (Alternate)
Mayor of Municipality of Rovišće
HR EPP
PROENÇA, Vítor (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Alcácer do Sal
PT NI
PRÖLL, Erwin (Member)
Landeshauptmann von Niederösterreich
AT EPP
PROŞCAN, Emil (Alternate)
Mayor of Mizil town, Prahova County
RO PES
PROTAS, Jacek (Member)
radny województwa warmińsko-mazurskiego
PL EPP
PŮTA, Martin (Member)
councillor of Liberecký Region
CZ EPP
QUART, Anne (Alternate)
Staatssekretärin für Europa und Verbraucherschutz, Ministerium der Justiz und für Europa und Verbraucherschutz des Landes Brandenburg
DE
QUINLIVAN, Maurice (Alternate)
Limerick City and County Council
IE
QVIST, Henrik (Alternate)
Regional Councillor
DK PES
REEPALU, Ilmar (Member)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Malmö kommun
SE PES
REINHART, Wolfgang (Alternate)
Mitglied des Landtags von Baden-Württemberg
DE EPP
REIS COSTA, Aníbal (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Ferreira do Alentejo
PT PES
RENSTRÖM, Yoomi (Member)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Ovanåkers kommun
SE PES
RIBÁNYI, József (Member)
Vice-President of County Council of Tolna Megye
HU EPP
RIBAU ESTEVES, José (Member)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Aveiro
PT EPP
RICHMOND, Neale (Member)
Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council
IE EPP
RIEGER, Franz (Alternate)
Mitglied des Bayerischen Landtags, Vorsitzender des Ausschusses für Bundes- und Europaangelegenheiten sowie regionale Beziehungen
DE EPP
RIES, Isolde (Alternate)
Erste Vizepräsidentin des Landtags des Saarlandes
DE PES
RIGUELLE, Joël (Alternate)
Député bruxellois
BE EPP
RIMAC, Josipa (Alternate)
Mayor of the City of Knin
HR EPP
RINALDI, Giuseppe (Alternate)
Presidente Provincia di Rieti
IT PES
RISSMANN, Sven (Alternate)
Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses von Berlin
DE EPP
RIVERO BAUTE, Paulino (Member)
Presidente del Gobierno de Canarias
ES ALDE
ROBERT, Didier (Member)
Président du Conseil régional de La Réunion
FR EPP
ROKAVEC, Franci (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Litija
SI EPP
ROLLANDIN, Augusto (Member)
Presidente della Regione autonoma della Valle D'Aosta
IT EA
RÖNNMARK, Marie-Louise (Alternate)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Umeå kommun
SE PES
ROPERO MANCERA, Ramón (Alternate)
Alcalde de Villafranca de los Barros
ES PES
ROSÉN, Anders (Alternate)
Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Halmstads kommun
SE PES
ROSSI, Enrico (Member)
Presidente della Regione Toscana
IT PES
ROSSIGNOL, Christophe (Alternate)
Conseiller régional du Centre
FR PES
ROSSIGNOL, Stéphan (Member)
Conseiller régional du Languedoc-Roussillon
FR EPP
ROUILLON, Christophe (Member)
Maire de Coulaines
FR PES
ROZBOŘIL, Jiří (Alternate)
councillor of Olomoucký Region
CZ PES
ROŽEN, Tomaž (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Ravne na Koroškem
SI
RUDI ÚBEDA, Luisa Fernanda (Member)
Presidenta de Aragón
ES EPP
RUFFATO, Clodovaldo (Alternate)
Consigliere regionale e Presidente del Consiglio regionale della Regione Veneto
IT EPP
RUPPRECHT, Holger (Alternate)
Mitglied des Landtages Brandenburg
DE PES
SAKSALA, Antero (Alternate)
local councillor of Pirkkala
FI EPP
SALCEVIČS, Leonīds (Member)
Member of Jēkabpils City Council
LV ALDE
SALI, Beytula (Member)
Mayor of Samuil Municipality
BG ALDE
SALIERA, Simonetta (Member)
Consigliere regionale e Presidente dell'Assemblea regionale della Regione Emilia-Romagna
IT PES
SÄLLRYD, Rolf (Alternate)
Ledamot i regionfullmäktige, Kronobergs läns landsting
SE EPP
SÄLLSTRÖM, Marie (Alternate)
Ledamot i landstingsfullmäktige, Blekinge läns landsting
SE PES
SAMU, Tamás Gergő (Alternate)
Representative of County Council of Békés Megye
HU
SÁNCHEZ DE MUNIÁIN LACASIA, Juan Luís (Alternate)
Consejero de Cultura, Turismo y Relaciones Institucionales de Navarra
ES EPP
SAN JOSÉ I BUENAVENTURA, Jordi (Alternate)
Alcalde de Sant Feliú de Llobregat; Barcelona
ES
SANT, Marc (Member)
Councillor, Ħal Lija Local Council
MT PES
SANTARSIERO, Vito (Alternate)
Consigliere regionale della Regione Basilicata
IT PES
SANTOS, Paulo (Alternate)
Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Batalha
PT EPP
SANZ ALONSO, Pedro (Member)
Presidente de La Rioja
ES EPP
SCALZO, Antonio (Alternate)
Consigliere regionale e Presidente del Consiglio regionale della Regione Calabria
IT PES
SCHADEN, Heinz (Member)
Bürgermeister der Stadt Salzburg
AT PES
SCHAEFER, Marc (Member)
bourgmestre de la Commune de Vianden
LU PES
SCHAUSBERGER, Franz (Member)
Beauftragter des Landes Salzburg für den Ausschuss der Regionen
AT EPP
SCHICKHOFER, Michael (Alternate)
Mitglied der Steirischen Landesregierung
AT PES
SCHMIDT, Wolfgang (Member)
Staatsrat der Senatskanzlei, Bevollmächtigter des Senats der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg beim Bund, bei der Europäischen Union und für auswärtige Angelegenheiten
DE PES
SCHMIDT ANDERSEN, John (Alternate)
Mayor
DK ALDE
SCHNEIDER, Michael (Member)
Staatssekretär, Bevollmächtigter das Landes Sachsen-Anhalt beim Bund
DE EPP
SCHWARZ, Barbara (Alternate)
Mitglied der Niederösterreichischen Landesregierung
AT EPP
SEISER, Herwig (Alternate)
Abgeordneter zum Kärntner Landtag
AT PES
SENČAR, Miran (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Ptuj
SI PES
SERNA HERNÁIZ, Iñigo de la (Member)
Alcalde de Santander
ES EPP
SESZTÁK, Oszkár (Member)
President of County Council of Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg Megye
HU EPP
SGOUROS, Ioannis (Member)
Regional Councillor, Region of Attica
GR PES
SHIELDS, Mary (Alternate)
Cork City Council
IE ALDE
SIGL, Viktor (Alternate)
Abgeordneter zum Oberösterreichischen Landtag
AT EPP
SILBERG, Uno (Member)
Member of Kose Rural Municipality Council
EE EA
SILLI, Giorgio (Alternate)
Consigliere Comunale di Prato
IT EPP
SIMITSIS, Konstantinos (Alternate)
Municipal Councillor of Kavala
GR PES
SIMON, Gábor (Alternate)
Representative of Local Government of Miskolc with county rights
HU
SINKEVIČIUS, Mindaugas (Member)
Member of Jonava District Municipal Council
LT PES
SLAVOV, Georgi (Alternate)
Mayor of Yambol Municipality
BG EPP
SMRDELJ, Robert (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Pivka
SI EPP
SMYŁA, Joachim (Alternate)
radny powiatu lublinieckiego
PL
SOMERS, Bartolomeus (Bart) (Member)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE ALDE
SONDEREGGER, Harald (Alternate)
Präsident des Landtags von Vorarlberg
AT EPP
SONESSON, Carl Johan (Alternate)
Ledamot i regionfullmäktige, Skåne läns landsting
SE EPP
SOUCHON, René (Member)
Président du Conseil régional d'Auvergne
FR PES
SOULAGE, Bernard (Member)
Vice-président du Conseil régional de Rhône-Alpes
FR PES
SOULAS, Petros (Alternate)
Mayor of Kordelio-Evosmos
GR EPP
SOWA, Marek (Member)
radny województwa małopolskiego
PL EPP
SPOORENDONK, Anke (Alternate)
Ministerin für Justiz, Kultur und Europa, Mitglied der Landesregierung von Schleswig-Holstein
DE PES
SPYRIDON, Spyros (Member)
Municipal Councillor of Poros
GR EPP
STAVRINIDES, Stavros (Alternate)
Municipal Councillor of Strovolos Municipality
CY
ŞTEF, Mihai Adrian (Alternate)
President of Satu Mare County Council
RO ALDE
STENSON, Enda (Member)
Leitrim County Council
IE EA
STEPANESCU, Mihai (Member)
Mayor of Reșița city, Caraș-Severin County
RO PES
STĘPIEŃ, Witold (Member)
radny województwa łódzkiego
PL EPP
ŠTROMAR, Predrag (Member)
Prefect of Varaždin County
HR ALDE
STRUGL, Michael (Member)
Mitglied der oberösterreichischen Landesregierung
AT EPP
STRUK, Mieczysław (Member)
radny województwa pomorskiego
PL EPP
STRUZIK, Adam (Member)
radny województwa mazowieckiego
PL EPP
SUKLES, Urmas (Member)
Mayor of Haapsalu City
EE ALDE
SWEET, Elvira (Alternate)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Noord-Holland
NL PES
SZABÓ, Róbert (Member)
President of County Council of Heves Megye
HU EPP
SZWABSKI, Stanisław (Member)
Radny Rady Miasta Gdyni
PL EA
TAKÁČ, Richard (Alternate)
Vice — Chairman of Trenčín Self — Governing Region
SK PES
TANSON, Sam (Alternate)
échevin de la Ville de Luxembourg
LU
TANZILLI, Antoine (Alternate)
Conseiller communal à la Ville de Charleroi
BE EPP
TEBAN, Adrian Ovidiu (Alternate)
Mayor of Cugir town, Alba County
RO EPP
TECĂU, Florin Grigore (Alternate)
President of Argeș County Council
RO PES
TEMERINI, Ferenc (Alternate)
Representative of Local Government of Soltvadkert
HU EPP
TEODORESCU, Horia (Alternate)
President of Tulcea County Council
RO PES
TEXTER, Andreas (Alternate)
Mitglied des Landtages Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
DE EPP
TIETARI, Satu (Member)
local councillor of Säkylä
FI ALDE
TODOROV, Zhivko (Member)
Mayor of Stara Zagora Municipality
BG EPP
TÖGEL, Tilman (Member)
Mitglied des Landtages von Sachsen-Anhalt
DE PES
TOMAŠEVIĆ, Alojz (Alternate)
Prefect of Pozega-Slavonia County
HR EPP
TÖNS, Markus (Member)
Mitglied des Landtags Nordrhein-Westfalen
DE PES
TOURENNE, Jean-Louis (Alternate)
Président du Conseil général d'Ille-et-Vilaine
FR PES
TRAAG, Annemieke (Alternate)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Gelderland
NL ALDE
TRAMŚ, Marek (Member)
radny powiatu polkowickiego
PL EA
TREI, Jan (Alternate)
Mayor of Viimsi Rural Municipality
EE EPP
TRESNICKAJA, Zinaida (Alternate)
Member of Visaginas Municipal Council
LT
TROMBINI, Marco (Alternate)
Presidente Provincia di Rovigo
IT
TRUSKOLASKI, Tadeusz (Member)
Prezydent Miasta Białegostoku
PL EA
TURČANOVÁ, Andrea (Alternate)
Mayor of Prešov
SK EPP
TURK, Željko (Member)
Mayor of the City of Zaprešić
HR EPP
TURLAIS, Dainis (Member)
Member of Rīga City Council
LV ALDE
TŰTTÖ, Kata (Alternate)
Representative of Local Government of District 12 of Budapest
HU PES
ŢUŢUIANU, Adrian (Member)
President of Dâmbovița County Council
RO PES
TZITZIKOSTAS, Apostolos (Member)
Head of the Region of Central Macedonia
GR EPP
URKULLU RENTERIA, Iñigo (Member)
Presidente del Gobierno Vasco
ES ALDE
VAKAR, Istvan (Alternate)
Vice-president of Cluj County Council
RO EPP
VALENCIA BAYÓN, Inmaculada (Alternate)
Directora General de Economía y Asuntos Europeos de Cantabria
ES EPP
VALVE, Wille (Alternate)
Member of Åland Islands Parliament
FI EPP
VANBESIEN, Wouter (Alternate)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE
VANDAELE, Wilfried (Alternate)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE EA
VAN DE DONK, Wim (Member)
Governor chair of the Council and of the Executive Council of the Province of Noord-Brabant
NL EPP
VAN DE NADORT, André (Alternate)
mayor of Ten Boer
NL PES
VAN DEN BRANDE, Luc (Member)
Voorzitter Raad van Bestuur Vlaams — Europees Verbindingsagentschap, VLEVA
BE EPP
VAN DEN HEUVEL, Koenraad (Koen) (Alternate)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE EPP
VAN DER SANDE, Rogier (Member)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Zuid-Holland
NL ALDE
VAN ENGELSHOVEN, Ingrid (Alternate)
member of the Executive Council of 's Gravenhage
NL ALDE
VAŇHOVÁ, Jana (Member)
councillor of Ústecký Region
CZ PES
VANLOUWE, Karl (Member)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE EA
VAN OVERMEIRE, Karim (Member)
Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger
BE EA
VANRAES, Jean-Luc (Member)
Gemeenteraadslid in Ukkel en Voorzitter van het OCMW
BE ALDE
VAN STAA, Herwig (Member)
Landtagpräsident von Tirol
AT EPP
VÁNTSA, Botond (Alternate)
Deputy-Mayor of Szigetszentmiklós
HU EPP
VARACALLI, Giuseppe (Alternate)
Sindaco del Comune di Gerace
IT PES
VARGA, Zoltán (Member)
Representative of County Council of Békés Megye
HU PES
VASCONCELOS DE OLIVEIRA, Rodrigo (Alternate)
Subsecretário Regional da Presidência para as Relações Externas — Açores
PT PES
VAUZELLE, Michel (Alternate)
Président du Conseil régional de Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur
FR PES
VEIDIŅA, Olga (Alternate)
Member of Rīga City Council
LV PES
VELA, Ion Marcel (Alternate)
Mayor of Caransebeș, Caraș-Severin County
RO EPP
VENDOLA, Nicola (Alternate)
Presidente della Regione Puglia
IT PES
VENTS, Hardijs (Alternate)
Member of Pārgauja Municipal Council
LV
VERKERK, Bas (Member)
mayor of Delft
NL ALDE
VESSELINOV, Lyudmil (Member)
Mayor of Popovo Municipality
BG PES
VIDIŠ FURMAN, Tanja (Alternate)
Member of the Municipal Council of the Municipality of Maribor
SI EPP
VIGELIS, Vytautas (Member)
Member of Švenčionys District Municipal Council
LT ALDE
VIOLA, André (Alternate)
Président du Conseil général de l'Aude
FR PES
VISSER, Cornelis (Alternate)
mayor of Twenterand
NL EPP
VĪTOLIŅŠ, Jānis (Member)
Member of Ventspils City Council
LV ALDE
VITOUCH, Elisabeth (Alternate)
Gemeinderätin und Landtagsabgeordnete von Wien
AT PES
VITSUT, Toomas (Member)
Member of Tallinn City Council
EE ALDE
VLASÁK, Oldřich (Member)
councillor of the City of Hradec Králové
CZ ECR
VOGEL, Hans-Josef (Member)
Bürgermeister der Stadt Arnsberg
DE EPP
VÕRKLAEV, Mart (Alternate)
Mayor of Rae Rural Municipality
EE ALDE
VRUBLIAUSKAS, Algirdas (Alternate)
Member of Alytus District Municipal Council
LT EPP
VUČIĆ, Ivan (Alternate)
Prefect of Karlovac County
HR EPP
VYNIAUTAS, Deivydas (Alternate)
Member of Mažeikiai District Municipal Council
LT
WAGNER, Hanspeter (Member)
Bürgermeister der Gemeinde Breitenwang
AT EPP
WALLNER, Markus (Member)
Landeshauptmann von Vorarlberg
AT EPP
WĘGRZYN, Ludwik Kajetan (Member)
radny powiatu bocheńskiego
PL EPP
WEINMEISTER, Mark (Member)
Staatssekretär für Europaangelegenheiten, Land Hessen
DE EPP
WENINGER, Hannes (Alternate)
Geschäftsführender Gemeinderat und Abgeordneter zum Nationalrat
AT PES
WIECHMANN, Nils (Alternate)
Mitglied des Landtags von Rheinland-Pfalz
DE PES
WIES, Pierre (Alternate)
bourgmestre de la Commune de Larochette
LU EPP
WILPSTRA, Bote (Member)
member of the Executive Council of the Province of Groningen
NL ALDE
WINTER, Babette (Member)
Staatssekretärin für Europa und Kultur in der Thüringer Staatskanzlei
DE PES
WOŹNIAK, Marek (Member)
radny województwa wielkopolskiego
PL EPP
WRÓBEL, Dariusz (Member)
burmistrz Opola Lubelskiego
PL EA
ZACHARIAŠ, István (Member)
Vice — Chairman of Košice Self — Governing Region
SK EPP
ŽAGAR, Ivan (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Slovenska Bistrica
SI EPP
ŽAGUNIS, Povilas (Member)
Member of Panevėžys District Municipal Council
LT EA
ZAIA, Luca (Member)
Presidente della Regione Veneto
IT
ZAJAKAŁA, Jerzy (Member)
wójt gminy Łubianka
PL EA
ZDANOWSKA, Hanna (Alternate)
Prezydent Miasta Łodzi
PL EPP
ZELENKOVÁ, Václava (Alternate)
councillor of Račiněves municipality
CZ EPP
ZEMAN, Robert (Alternate)
councillor of the Town of Prachatice
CZ EPP
ŽERLAUSKIENĖ, Odeta (Alternate)
Member of Skuodas District Municipal Council
LT ALDE
ZHIVKOV, Zlatko (Member)
Mayor of Montana Municipality
BG EPP
ZIMOLA, Jiři (Member)
councillor of the South Bohemian Region
CZ PES
ZINGARETTI, Nicola (Member)
Presidente della Regione Laziο
IT PES
ZRIHEN, Olga (Member)
Députée wallonne
BE PES