Members of the Committee of the Regions
 

Members and Alternates - Alphabetic Order : 638 Results

NameCountryGroup
AALTONEN, Markus (Alternate)
Member of the Executive Board of Seinäjoki City Council (Seinäjoen kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
ABOUTALEB, Ahmed (Member)
Mayor of Rotterdam (Burgemeester van Rotterdam)
ABRAMAVIČIUS, Arnoldas (Member)
Member of Zarasai District Municipal Council; Mayor (Zarasų rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
ADAMOWICZ, Paweł (Member)
President of the City of Gdańsk (Prezydent Miasta Gdańska)
ADELSKOV, Thomas Strecker Lerbak (Member)
Mayor of Odsherred City Council
ADOMNITEI, Cristian Mihai (Member)
President of Iaşi County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Iaşi)
AHMEDOV, Ahmed (Member)
Mayor, Municipality of Tsar Kaloyan (Kмет, Община Цар Калоян)
AHMEDOV, Nida (Alternate)
Mayor, Municipality of Kaolinovo (Kмет, Община Каолиново)
ALBINYANA I SAIGÍ, Roger (Alternate)
Secretary for external affairs, Catalan Autonomous Government (Secretario de Asuntos Exteriores, Generalitat de Cataluña)
ALEKSIEV, Ivan (Alternate)
Mayor, Municipality of Pomorie (Kмет, Община Поморие)
ALVES CORDEIRO, Vasco Ilídio (Member)
President of the Autonomous Regional Government of the Azores (Presidente do Governo Regional dos Açores)
AMARO, Álvaro (Member)
Mayor of Guarda (Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Guarda)
AMBROSY, Sven (Alternate)
Local Councillor, Friesland (Landrat des Kreises Friesland)
ANCISI, Alvaro (Alternate)
Member of the Municipal Council of Ravenna (Consigliere comunale di Ravenna)
ANDREASSON, Martin (Alternate)
Member of the Regional Assembly of Västra Götaland (Ledamot av regionfullmäktige, Västra Götalandsregionen)
ANSIŅŠ, Gunārs (Alternate)
Deputy Chairman of Liepāja City Council (Liepājas domes priekšsēdētāja vietnieks)
ANTONIW, Mick (Member)
Member of the National Assembly for Wales
ANTUNES, Luís (Alternate)
Mayor of Lousã (Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Lousã)
AQUILINA, Jesmond (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor of Ħal Qormi
ARNAOUTAKIS, Stavros (Member)
Head of the Region of Crete (Περιφερειάρχης Κρήτης)
ARNOLD, Jennette (Alternate)
Member of the Greater London Assembly
ASPARUHOV, Ivan (Alternate)
Mayor of municipality of Mezdra (Кмет на община Мездра)
AZEVEDO, João (Member)
Mayor of Mangualde (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Mangualde)
AZIS, Hasan (Member)
Mayor of municipality of Kardjali (Kмет на община Кърджали)
AZZOPARDI, Samuel (Member)
Mayor of Victoria, Gozo (Sindku, Victoria, Gozo)
BAJAN, Vladimír (Alternate)
Mayor of the Borough of Petržalka, Bratislava (Starosta MČ Bratislava-Petržalka)
BAKER, Paula (Member)
Councillor, Basingstoke and Deane Council
BANASZAK, Adam (Alternate)
Member of the Kujawsko-Pomorskie regional assembly (Radny Sejmiku Województwa Kujawsko-Pomorskiego)
BARBERÁ NOLLA, Rita (Member)
Mayor of Valencia (Alcaldesa de Valencia)
BARCINA ANGULO, María Yolanda (Member)
President of the Autonomous Community of Navarre (Presidenta de la Comunidad Foral de Navarra)
BARIČEVIĆ, Martin (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Jasenice
BARNES, Sandra (Alternate)
Member of South Northamptonshire
BARRASA SÁNCHEZ, Enrique (Alternate)
Director-General for External Action, Regional Government of Extremadura (Director General de Acción Exterior Junta de Extremadura)
BARTKEVIČS, Edvīns (Alternate)
Chairman of Ogre Amalgamated Municipality Council (Ogres novada domes priekšsēdētājs)
BATSON, Sherma (Alternate)
Councillor, Stevenage Borough Council
BAUZÁ DÍAZ, José Ramón (Member)
President of the Government of the Balearic Islands (Presidente del Gobierno de las Illes Balears)
BEAUVAIS, Laurent (Alternate)
Member of Lower Normandy Regional Council (Conseiller régional de Basse-Normandie)
BĚHOUNEK, Jiři (Alternate)
President of Vysočina Region (Hejtman Kraje Vysočina)
BEISSEL, Simone (Member)
Municipal Councillor of the City of Luxembourg (Echevin de la Ville de Luxembourg)
BELICA, Milan (Member)
President of the Nitra Self-governing Region (Predseda Nitrianskeho samosprávneho kraja)
BENEA, Dragoş Adrian (Member)
President of Bacău County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Bacău)
BENEŠÍK, Ondřej (Member)
Mayor of Strání (Starosta obce Strání)
BENUSSI, Viviana (Alternate)
Deputy Prefect of Istria County
BERGEMANN, Gustav (Alternate)
Member of Thüring Assembly (Mitglied des Thüringer Landtags)
BERMÚDEZ DE CASTRO MUR, Roberto Pablo (Alternate)
Minister in the Department of the President, of the Government of Aragón (Consejero de Presidencia del Gobierno de Aragón)
BERTRAND, Pierre (Alternate)
Vice-President of Bas-Rhin General Council (Vice-président du Conseil général du Bas-Rhin)
BIELSKUS, Audrius (Member)
Member of Kazlų Rūda Municipal Council (Kazlų Rūdos savivaldybės tarybos narys)
BIHARY, Gabor (Member)
Member of Budapest General Assembly (Budapesti Közgyülés tagja)
BILLE, Kirstine Helene (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor of Syddjurs Municipality
BIWER, Roby (Member)
Member of the Municipal Council of Bettembourg (Conseiller communal de la commune de Bettembourg)
BLAGOV, Stanislav (Alternate)
Mayor of municipality of Svishtov (Кмет на община Свищов)
BLANÁR, Juraj (Alternate)
President of the Žilina Self-governing Region (Predseda Žilinského samosprávneho kraja)
BLANC, Jacques (Member)
Mayor of Canourgue (Maire de La Canourgue)
BODARD, Philippe (Alternate)
Mayor of Mûrs-Erigné (Maire de Mûrs-Erigné)
BOEGLIN, Danièle (Member)
First Vice-President of the General Council of l’Aube (Première Vice-présidente du Conseil général de l’Aube)
BÓKA, István (Member)
Mayor of Balatonfüred (Balatonfüred város polgármestere)
BOĶIS , Inesis (Alternate)
Chairman of Valmiera Town Council (Valmieras pilsētas domes priekšsēdētājs)
BONELLO, Peter (Member)
Mayor of San Ġiljan
BORBOLY, Csaba (Member)
President of Harghita County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Harghita)
BORE, Albert (Member)
Member of Birmingham City Council
BOREL-LINCERTIN, Josette (Alternate)
President of the Guadeloupe Regional Council (Présidente du Conseil régional de Guadeloupe)
BOSSMAN, Peter (Member)
Mayor of Piran (Župan občin Piran)
BOURG-BROC, Bruno (Member)
Mayor of Châlons en Champagne (Maire de Châlons en Champagne)
BOURGEOIS, Geert (Member)
Flemish Minister (Vlaams minister)
BOUTARIS, Ioannis (Member)
Mayor of Thessaloniki (Δήμαρχος Θεσσαλονίκης)
BOVENS, Th.J.F.M. (Theo) (Alternate)
King's Commissioner in the Province of Limburg (Commissaris van de Koning van de provincie Limburg)
BØDKER ANDERSEN, Per (Member)
Deputy Mayor of Kolding and Councilor of the Town Council (Viceborgmester og medlem af Kolding Byråd)
BRADE JOHANSEN, Henrik (Alternate)
Member of Lyngby-Taarbaek City Council
BRAGANÇA FERNANDES, António (Member)
Mayor of Maia (Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Maia)
BRĂILOIU, Ovidiu (Member)
Mayor of Eforie town, Constanţa County (Primarul oraşului Eforie, judeţul Constanţa)
BRANDA, Pavel (Alternate)
Deputy mayor of Rádlo (Místostarosta obce Rádlo)
BRAUNER, Renate (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor of the City of Vienna and Deputy Governor (Vizebürgermeisterin und Landeshauptmann-Stellvertreterin von Wien )
BRIGHT, Robert (Member)
Member of Newport City Council
BRINK, H. (Henk) (Alternate)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Drenthe (Gedeputeerde van de provincie Drenthe)
BRONŚ, Jan (Member)
Mayor of Oleśnica (Burmistrz Oleśnicy)
BRUNET-LECHENAULT, Claudette (Member)
Vice-Presidente of Saône et Loire General Council (Vice-présidente du Conseil général de Saône et Loire)
BUCHANAN, Anthony Gerard (Member)
Councillor, East Renfrewshire Council
BUCHMANN, Christian (Member)
Member of the Government of Styria (Landesrat in der Steiermärkischen Landesregierung)
BUTTIGIEG, Paul (Alternate)
Mayor of Qala, Gozo
BUŽINEC, Snježana (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Jakovlje
BYRNE, Maria (Member)
Councillor, Limerick City and County Council
CABALLERO ÁLVAREZ, Abel (Member)
Mayor of Vigo (Alcalde de Vigo)
CALDORO, Stefano (Alternate)
President of the Campania Region (Presidente Regione Campania)
CALUWE, Ludwig (Alternate)
Member of the Flemish Parliament (Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger)
CALZADO GARCÍA, Maria Sol (Alternate)
Secretary-general for external action of the Autonomous Government of Andalusia (Secretaria General de Acción Exterior de la Junta de Andalucía)
CAŁBECKI, Piotr (Alternate)
Marshal of the Kujawsko-Pomorskie region (Marszałek Województwa Kujawsko-Pomorskiego)
CARLEFALL LANDERGREN, Ulrika (Member)
Member of Kungsbacka Municipal Council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Kungsbacka kommun)
CARNEIRO, José Luís (Member)
Mayor of Baião (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Baião)
CATTANEO, Raffaele (Member)
Councillor/Chairman of the Lombardy Regional Council (Consigliere della Regione Lombardia e Presidente del Consiglio Regionale)
CEDERSKJOLD ENGSIG-KARUP, Lotte (Alternate)
Member of Aarhus City Council and Member of the Aarhus Municipal Authority
ČELAN, Štefan (Alternate)
Mayor of the City Municipality of Ptuj (Župan Mestne občine Ptuj)
ČERMÁKOVÁ, Jana (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor of the Municipality of Proboštov (Místostarostka obce Proboštov)
CHATZITTOFIS, Kiriakos (Alternate)
Mayor of Agios Athanasios (Δήμαρχος Αγίου Αθανασίου)
CHIAMPARINO, Sergio (Member)
Presidente della Regione Piemonte
CHILIMAN, Andrei Ioan (Alternate)
Mayor of District 1 - Bucharest (Primarul Sectorului 1 – Bucureşti)
CHIUCCHIURLOTTO, Francesco (Alternate)
Assessore del Comune di Ascrea (RI)
CHRISTOFFERS, Ralf (Member)
Minister for Economic and European Affairs of the State of Brandenburg (Minister für Wirtschaft und Europaangelegenheiten des Landes Brandenburg)
CHUDÍK, Peter (Member)
President of the Prešov Self-governing Region (Predseda Prešovského samosprávneho kraja)
CIUPERCĂ, Silvian (Alternate)
President of Ialomiţa County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Ialomiţa)
COLIN-OESTERLE, Nathalie (Alternate)
Member of Lorraine Regional Council (Conseillère régionale de Lorraine)
COMMEINHES, François (Member)
Mayor of Sete (Maire de Sète)
CONRAD, Margit (Member)
Plenipotentiary for Federal and European Affairs of the Land of Rhineland-Palatinate (Bevollmächtigte des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz beim Bund und für Europa)
COPPOLA, Marialuisa (Member)
Councillor of the Veneto Region (Consigliere regionale - Assessore, Regione Veneto)
CORDINA, Joseph (Member)
Mayor of Xaghra (Sindku, Xaghra)
COROMINAS FISAS, Borja (Alternate)
Director-General for European Affairs and Cooperation with the State of the Community of Madrid (Director General de Asuntos Europeos y Cooperación con el Estado de la Comunidad de Madrid)
CORREIA, Luís (Alternate)
Mayor of Castelo Branco (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Castelo Branco)
COSMA, Mircea (Member)
President of Prahova County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Prahova)
COSTA, António (Member)
Mayor of Lisboa (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Lisboa)
CROCETTA, Rosario (Member)
President of the Region of Sicily (Presidente della Regione Siciliana)
CUMMINGS, Trevor (Member)
Councillor
CUNHA E SILVA, João (Alternate)
Vice-President of the Regional Government of Madeira (Vice-Presidente do Governo Regional da Madeira)
CUTAJAR, Frederick (Alternate)
Mayor, Santa Lucija (Sindku, Santa Luċija)
DACLIN, Jean-Michel (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor of Lyon (Adjoint au Maire de Lyon)
DA CUNHA COSTA, José (Member)
Mayor of Viana do Castelo (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Viana do Castelo)
D'ALFONSO, Luciano (Member)
Presidente della Regione Abruzzo
DALLAT, John (Alternate)
Member of the Northern Ireland Assembly
DARNAUD, Mathieu (Alternate)
Member of Rhône-Alpes Regional Council (Conseiller régional de Rhône-Alpes)
D'ATTIS, Mauro (Member)
Municipal councillor, Brindisi (Consigliere del Comune di Brindisi)
de COSPEDAL GARCÍA, María Dolores (Member)
President of the Governing Council of the Communities of Castilla La Mancha (Presidenta de la Junta de Comunidades de Castilla‑La Mancha)
DECOSTER, François (Member)
Member of Nord-Pas-de-Calais Regional Council (Conseiller régional du Nord Pas de Calais)
de DIEGO DURANTEZ, María (Alternate)
Director-General for Institutional Relations and External Affairs, Autonomous Community of Castille and Leon (Directora General Relaciones Institucionales y Acción Exterior, Comunidad Autónoma Castilla y León)
DEKANIĆ, Damir (Alternate)
Mayor of Municipality of Andrijaševci
de LAMOTTE, Michel (Alternate)
Member of the Parliament of the French-speaking Community (Membre du Parlement de la Communauté française)
DEL RÍO SANZ, Emilio (Alternate)
Minister of the Presidency and Minister of Justice in the Regional Government of la Rioja (Consejero de Presidencia y Justicia del Gobierno de La Rioja)
DEMETLIKA, Tulio (Alternate)
Mayor of the City of Labin
DE REU, B.J. (Ben) (Alternate)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Zeeland (Gedeputeerde van de provincie Zeeland)
DESGAIN, Xavier (Member)
Councillor, Charleroi Town Council (Conseiller communal à Charleroi)
DESTANS, Jean-Louis (Member)
President of Eure General Council (Président du Conseil général de l'Eure)
DE VRIES, R.E. (Ralph) (Member)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Utrecht (Gedeputeerde van de provincie Utrecht)
DIACONU, Veronica (Alternate)
Local Councillor, Gorgota commune Local Council, Prahova County (Membră a Consiliului local al comunei Gorgota, judeţul Prahova)
DÍAZ PACHECO, Susana (Member)
President of the Andalusian Regional Government (Presidenta de la Junta de Andalucía)
di LAURA FRATTURA, Paolo (Member)
President of the Molise Region (Presidente della Regione Molise)
DINDAR, Nassimah (Alternate)
President of Ile de La Réunion General Council (Président du Conseil général de l'Ile de La Réunion)
DISABATO, Emmanuel (Alternate)
Member of the Walloon Parliament (Membre du Parlement wallon)
DOBROSLAVIĆ, Nikola (Member)
Prefect of Dubrovnik-Neretva County
DOOLEY, Eamon (Member)
Councillor, Offaly County Council
DRĂGAN, Alexandru (Alternate)
Mayor of Taşca (Primarul comunei Taşca)
DRĂGHICI, Emil (Member)
Mayor of Vulcana Băi (Primarul comunei Vulcana Băi)
DRENJANIN, Jelena (Member)
Member of the Municipal Assembly of Huddinge (Ledamot av kommunfullmäktige, Huddinge)
DUDEN, Barbara (Member)
Member of the Hamburg Parliament's Committee for European Affairs (Mitglied des Europaausschusses der Hamburgischen Bürgerschaft)
DUFAY, Marie-Marguerite (Alternate)
Member of Franche-Comté Regional Council (Conseillère régionale de Franche-Comté)
DUGLERY, Daniel (Alternate)
Regional councillor, Auvergne (Conseiller régional d'Auvergne)
DUNGER-LÖPER, Hella (Member)
Plenipotentiary of the Land of Berlin for Federal and European Affairs (Bevollmächtigte des Landes Berlin beim Bund und Europabeauftragte)
DUPPRÉ, Hans-Jörg (Member)
Councillor, Südwestpfalz District Council, Chairman of the German Association of District Councils (Landrat des Landkreises Südwestpfalz, Präsident des Deutschen Landkreistages)
DURDU, Agnès (Member)
Member of Wincrange Municipal Council (Membre du conseil communal de la commune de Wincrange)
DVONČ, Jozef (Alternate)
Mayor of Nitra (Primátor mesta Nitra)
DWORZAŃSKI, Jarosław (Alternate)
Marshal of the Podlaskie region (Marszałek Województwa Podlaskiego)
DYJUK, Bogdan (Alternate)
Head of the Podłaskie Regional Assembly (Przewodniczący Sejmiku Województwa Podłaskiego)
DYMARSKI, Lech (Alternate)
Chairman of the Wielkopolskie regional assembly (Przewodniczący Sejmiku Województwa Wielkopolskiego)
EDREVA LAZAROVA, Malina (Alternate)
Municipal Councilor of Municipality of Sofia (Общински съветник на Столична община)
ELORZA ZUBIRÍA, María Ángeles (Alternate)
Secretary-general for external action of the Basque Government (Secretaria General de Acción Exterior del Gobierno Vasco)
ENACHE, Dumitru (Alternate)
Mayor of Stejaru (Primarul comunei Stejaru)
ENGSTFELD, Stefan (Alternate)
Member of the North Rhine-Westphalia Landtag (Mitglied des Landtags des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen)
ERIKSON, Urve (Member)
Member of Tudulinna Municipality Council (Tudulinna vallavolikogu liige)
EVANS, Roger (Member)
Member of the Greater London Assembly
FABRA PART, Alberto (Member)
President of the Community of Valencia (Presidente de la Comunidad Valenciana)
FALCĂ, Gheorghe (Member)
Mayor of Arad municipality (Primarul municipiului Arad)
FALQUE, Rose-Marie (Alternate)
Mayor of Azerailles (Maire d'Azerailles)
FANELLI, Micaela (Member)
Sindaco del Comune di Riccia (CB)
FARRUGIA , Paul (Member)
Mayor of Ħal Tarxien
FASSINO, Piero (Member)
Mayor of Turin (Sindaco del Comune di Torino)
FEARON, Megan (Member)
Member of the Legislative Assembly (MLA) of Northern Ireland
FERENC, Péter (Alternate)
Mayor of Sovata town (Primarul oraşului Sovata)
FERGUSON, Patricia (Member)
Member of the Scottish Parliament
FERNÁNDEZ FERNÁNDEZ, Javier (Member)
Rresident of the principality of Asturias (Presidente del Principado de Asturias)
FILIPESCU, Răducu George (Member)
President of Călăraşi County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Călăraşi)
FLEGO, Valter (Member)
Prefect of Istra County
FLORIAN, Nicolas (Alternate)
Member of Aquitaine Regional Council (Conseiller régional d'Aquitaine)
FLYVHOLM, Erik (Member)
Mayor of Lemvig Municipality (Borgmester i Lemvig)
FORD, Gillian (Alternate)
Councillor, London Borough of Havering
FORDE, Deirdre (Alternate)
Councillor, Cork County Council
FRANC, Lubomír (Alternate)
President of Hradec Králové Region (Hejtman Královéhradeckého kraje)
FRAŇKOVÁ, Štĕpánka (Member)
Mayor of Pardubice (Primátorka statutárního mĕsta Pardubic)
FREEHILL, Mary (Member)
Councillor, Dublin City Council
FREŠO, Pavol (Member)
President of the Bratislava Self-governing Region (Predseda Bratislavského samosprávneho kraja)
FRIEDRICH, Peter (Alternate)
Minister for the Bundesrat, European and International Affairs, Baden-Wuerttemberg (Minister für Bundesrat, Europa und internationale Angelegenheiten des Landes Baden-Württemberg)
FRITZON, Helene (Member)
Member of Kristianstad Municipal Council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Kristianstads kommun)
FTÁČNIK, Milan (Member)
Mayor of Bratislava (Primátor hl. mesta Bratislava)
FURLAN, Ladislava (Alternate)
Deputy mayor of Logatec (Podžupanja občine Logatec)
GABRIČ, Jasna (Member)
Deputy mayor of Trbovlje (Podžupanja občine Trbovlje)
GÂJU, Mariana (Member)
Mayor of the Cumpăna commune, Constanţa County (Primarul comunei Cumpăna, judeţul Constanţa)
GALLI, Stefano Bruno (Alternate)
Member of Lombardy Regional Council (Consigliere Regione Lombardia)
GAMALLO ALLER, Jesús (Alternate)
Director General for external relations and with the European Union, Xunta de Galicia (Director General de Relaciones Exteriores y con la Unión Europea, Xunta de Galicia)
GARVIE, Graham (Alternate)
Member of Scottish Borders Council
GEBBEN, Jean Paul (Alternate)
Mayor of Renkum (Burgemeester van Renkum)
GEBLEWICZ, Olgierd (Member)
Marshal of the Western Pomeranian voivodship (Marszałek Województwa Zachodniopomorskiego)
GÉMESI, György (Member)
Mayor of Gödöllö (Gödöllö polgármestere)
GEORGIOU, Georgios (Member)
Mayor of Kato Polemidia (Δήμαρχος Κάτω Πολεμιδιών)
GEWERC, Claude (Member)
Member of Picardy Regional Council (Conseiller régional de Picardie)
GIJSBERTS, A. (Bert) (Member)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Flevoland (Gedeputeerde van de provincie Flevoland)
GILLHAM, Linda (Member)
Member of Runnymede Borough Council
GIMÉNEZ DELGADO DE TORRES, Teresa (Alternate)
Director General of Economic Strategy Development and European Affairs, Ministry of Employment and the Economy, Regional Government of Castilla-La Mancha (Directora General de Desarrollo de Estrategia Económica y Asuntos Europeos de la Consejería de Empleo y Economía de la Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha)
GINTERE, Ligita (Alternate)
Chairman of Jaunpils Amalgamated Municipality Council (Jaunpils novada domes priekšsēdētāja)
GJESING, Jens Christian (Member)
Mayor of Haderslev Municipality (Borgmester, Haderslev Kommune)
GODEK, Robert (Alternate)
District councillor, Strzyżow district (Starosta powiatu Strzyżowskiego)
GODLEWSKI, Arkadiusz (Alternate)
Chairman of Katowice City Council (Przewodniczący Rady Miasta Katowice)
GOLTON, Stewart (Alternate)
Councillor, Leeds Council
GOMES, Luís (Member)
Mayor of Vila Real de Santo António (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Vila Real de Santo António)
GONZÁLEZ GONZÁLEZ, Ignacio (Member)
President of the Autonomous Community of Madrid (Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Madrid)
GONZÁLEZ ORTIZ, Javier (Alternate)
Minister for Economic Affairs, Taxation and Security of the Government of the Canary Islands (Consejero de Economía, Hacienda y Seguridad del Gobierno de Canarias)
GRAAS, Gusty (Alternate)
Member of Bettembourg Municipal Council (Membre du conseil communal de Bettembourg)
GRAF, Carl Fredrik (Alternate)
Member of Halmstad Municipal Council (Ledamot av kommunfullmäktige, Halmstads kommun)
GRANT, Barbara (Alternate)
Councillor, East Renfrewshire Council
GROUWELS, Brigitte (Alternate)
Minister of the Brussels-Capital Region (Minister van het Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest)
GUERREIRO, Vitor (Alternate)
Mayor of São Brás de Alportel (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de São Brás de Alportel)
GUNNARSSON, Carola (Alternate)
Member of Sala municipal council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Sala kommun)
HAALISTO, Ilpo (Alternate)
Member of Nousiainen Municipal Council (Nousiaisten kunnanvaltuuston jäsen)
HACKENSCHMIDT, Barbara (Alternate)
Member of the Brandenburg Landtag (Mitglied des Landtags Brandenburg)
HADJIKAKOU, Costas (Alternate)
Municipal Councillor of Famagusta (Δημοτικός Σύμβουλος Αμμοχώστου, Αναπληρωτής)
HAGYARI, Pavel (Alternate)
Mayor of Prešov (Primátor mesta Prešov)
HAIJANEN, Pauliina (Member)
Member of the Executive Board of Laitila City Council (Laitilan kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
HÅKANSSON HARJU, Lotta (Member)
Member of Järfälla Municipal Council (Ledamot av kommunfullmäktige, Järfälla kommun)
HAMMANN, Ursula (Alternate)
Mitglied des Hessischen Landtags
HANSO, Hannes (Alternate)
Mayor of the City of Kuressaare
HATCH, Arnold (Alternate)
Member of Craigavon Borough Council
HÄUPL, Michael (Member)
Mayor and Governor of Vienna (Bürgermeister und Landeshauptmann von Wien)
HEATLEY, Martin (Alternate)
Member of Warwickshire County Council
HENDRICKX, Marc (Member)
Member of the Flemish Parliament (Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger)
HERRERA CAMPO, Juan Vicente (Member)
President of the Autonomous Community of Castille and Leon (Presidente de la Comunidad Autónoma de Castilla y León)
HERTELL, Sirpa (Member)
Member of the Espoo City Council (Espoon kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
HILLER, Ulrike (Member)
State councillor, member of the Senate of the Free Hanseatic City of Bremen (Staatsrätin, Mitglied des Senats der Freien Hansestadt Bremen)
HÖFER, Heinz-Joachim (Alternate)
Mayor of the city of Altenkirchen (Bürgermeister der Stadt Altenkirchen)
HÖFKEN, Ulrike (Alternate)
Minister for the Environment, Agriculture, Food, Viticulture and Forests of the Land of Rhineland-Palatinate (Ministerin für Umwelt, Landwirtschaft, Ernährung, Weinbau und Forsten des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz)
HOLLEY, Chris (Alternate)
Member of the City and County of Swansea
HONÉ, Birgit (Member)
State Secretary (Staatssekretärin)
HORTA, Basílio (Member)
Mayor of Sintra (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Sintra)
HORVÁTH, Zoltán (Alternate)
President of the General Assembly of Baranya County (Baranya Megyei Közgyűlés alelnöke)
HRANIĆ, Bruno (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Vidovec
HRISTOVA, Tanya (Member)
Mayor, Municipality of Gabrovo (Kмет, Община Габрово)
HRNČIAR, Andrej (Alternate)
Mayor of Martin (Primátor mesta Martin)
HUDDART, Doreen (Alternate)
Member of Newcastle City Council
HUDEČEK, Tomáš (Member)
Mayor of Prague (Primátor hl. města Prahy)
HUGON, Pierre (Member)
Vice-president of Lozère General Council (Vice-président du Conseil général de la Lozère)
HULT, Tore (Member)
Member of Alingsås Municipal Council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Alingsås kommun)
HUME, Jim (Alternate)
Member of the Scottish Parliament
HUTCHINSON, Alain (Member)
Conseiller communal à Saint-Gilles
IACOP, Franco (Alternate)
Councillor/Chairman of the Friuli Venezia Giulia Regional Council (Consigliere e Presidente del Consiglio della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia)
IAKOVOU, Georgios (Alternate)
President of the Community Council of Aiyoi Trimithias (Πρόεδρος Κ.Σ. Αγίων Τριμιθιάς)
ILLEDITS, Christian (Alternate)
Member of the Burgenland Parliament (Abgeordneter zum Burgenländischen Landtag)
IOȚCU, Petru Nicolae (Alternate)
President of Arad County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Arad)
ISTASSE, Jean-François (Member)
Councillor, Verviers Town Council (Conseiller communal à Verviers)
IVE, Jens Bo (Member)
Mayor of Rudersdal Municipality
JAEGER, Annabelle (Member)
Member of Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Regional Council (Conseillère régionale de Provence-Alpes Côte d'Azur)
JANSSEN, J.F.M. (Hans) (Member)
Mayor of Oisterwijk (Burgemeester van Oisterwijk)
JARDIM, Alberto João (Member)
President of the Regional Government of Madeira (Presidente do Governo Regional da Madeira)
JARUBAS, Adam Sebastian (Member)
Marshall of the Świętokrzyskie region (Marszałek województwa świętokrzyskiego)
JAUNSLEINIS, Andris (Member)
Chairman, Latvian Association of Local and Regional Governments (Latvijas Pašvaldību savienības priekšsēdis)
JAWORSKI, Lech (Member)
Councillor of the city of Warszawa (Radny Warszawy)
JIRÁNEK, Dan (Member)
Mayor of Kladno (Primátor statutárního mĕsta Kladna)
JOHANSSON, Mårten (Alternate)
Mayor of Raasepori (Raaseporin kaupunginjohtaja)
JONUTIS, Vytautas (Alternate)
Member of Plungė District Municipal Council (Plungės rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys)
JUHKAMI, Mihkel (Member)
Mayor of the City of Rakvere
JUNGEN, Tom (Alternate)
Mayor of Roeser (Bourgmestre de la commune de Roeser)
KAES, Ali (Member)
Mayor of Tandel municipality (Bourgmestre de la commune de Tandel)
KAISER, Peter (Member)
Regional Chief Executive (Landeshauptmann)
KALMI, Petri (Alternate)
Member of Nurmijärven Municipal Council (Nurmijärven kunnanvaltuuston jäsen)
KAMBITOV, Atanas (Alternate)
Mayor, Municipality of Blagoevgrad (Kмет, Община Благоевград)
KAMINIS, Georgios (Member)
Mayor of Athens (Δήμαρχος Αθήνας)
KANÇAL, Peggy (Alternate)
Member of Aquitaine Regional Council (Conseillère régionale d'Aquitaine)
KAPOČIUS, Vincas (Alternate)
Member of Trakai District Municipal Council; Mayor (Trakų rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
KARALUS, Michał (Alternate)
Councillor of the Pleszew poviat (Starosta Pleszewski)
KARIÓLOU, Glavkos (Alternate)
Mayor of Kyrenia (Δήμαρχος Κερύνειας)
KARJALAINEN, Anne (Member)
Member of Kerava City Council (Keravan kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
KARLSSON, Ewa-May (Member)
Member of Vindeln municipal council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Vindelns kommun)
KARTMANN, Norbert (Member)
Member of the Hesse State Assembly (Mitglied des Hessischen Landtags)
KATSIFARAS, Apostolos (Member)
Head of the Region of Western Greece (Περιφερειάρχης Δυτικής Ελλάδας)
KATTIRTZI, Christodoulos Costa (Member)
President of Kato Zodia Community Council (Πρόεδρος Κοινοτικού Συμβουλίου Κάτω Ζώδιας, Μέλος)
KEISER, Anne-Marie (Member)
Vice-president of Gironde General Council (Vice-présidente du Conseil général de Gironde)
KELLY, Clifford (Alternate)
Councillor, Cavan County Council
KEMPIŃSKA, Marzena (Alternate)
Councillor of the Świecie poviat (Starosta Świecki)
KEYMER, Gordon (Member)
Member of Tandridge District Council
KISS, Attila (Member)
Mayor of Hajdúböszörmény (Hajdúböszörmény város polgármestere)
KISSIOV, Vladimir (Member)
Municipal Councilor of Sofia Municipality (Общински съветник в Столичния общински съвет)
KLEINBERGA, Nellija (Alternate)
Chairman of Skrunda Amalgamated Municipality Council (Skrundas novada domes priekšsēdētāja)
KLÖCKNER, Dieter (Member)
Member of the State Assembly Rheinland-Pfalz (Mitglied des Landtages Rheinland-Pfalz)
KNAPE, Anders (Member)
Member of Karlstad Municipal Council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Karlstads kommun)
KOBYLIŃSKI, Maciej (Member)
Mayor of Słupsk (Prezydent Miasta Słupsk)
KOKALJ, Anton (Alternate)
Member of Vodice municipal council (Član občinskega sveta občine Vodice)
KOMPATSCHER, Arno (Member)
Regional Councillor/Chairman of the Bolzano Autonomous Provincial Executive (Consigliere e Presidente della Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano)
KOMSKIS, Virginijus (Member)
Member of Pagėgiai Municipal Council; Mayor (Pagėgių savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
KONST, Hans (Alternate)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Fryslân (lid van Gedeputeerde Staten van de provincie Friesland)
KÕOSAAR, Kersti (Alternate)
Member of Võru City Council (Võru Linnavolikogu liige)
KOSTOV, Krassimir Blagoev (Member)
Mayor, Municipality of Shumen (Kмет, Община Шумен)
KOTYŚ, Józef (Alternate)
Member of the Opolskie regional assembly (Radny Sejmiku Województwa Opolskiego)
KOUMENIDES, Louis (Member)
President of the Community Council of Kato Lefkara (Πρόεδρος Κ.Σ. Κάτω Λευκάρων)
KOVÁČIKOVÁ, Sylva (Alternate)
Councillor, Bílovec (Zastupitelka mĕsta Bílovec)
KOVÁČOVÁ, Božena (Alternate)
Mayor of Janova Lehota village (Starostka obce Janova Lehota)
KOVÁCS, Ferenc (Alternate)
President of the General Assembly of Vas County (Vas Megyei Közgyűlés elnöke)
KOVÁCS, Sándor (Member)
President of the General Assembly of Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok County (Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok Megyei Közgyűlés elnöke)
KROCHMAL, Witold (Member)
Member of the City and Municipal Council of Wołów (Radny Miasta i Gminy Wołów)
KRÖMER, Bernd (Alternate)
State Secretary for Internal Affairs, Berlin Senate Department for Sport and Internal Affairs (Staatssekretär für Inneres bei der Senatsverwaltung für Inneres und Sport des Landes Berlin)
KUHN, Hermann (Alternate)
Member of the Bremen City Parliament (Mitglied der Bremischen Bürgerschaft: Landtag)
KUHN-THEIS, Helma (Member)
Plenipotentiary for European Affairs, Saarland (Bevollmächtigte für Europaangelegenheiten)
KULMUNI, Katri (Alternate)
Member of Tornio Town Council (Tornion kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
KUMPUMÄKI, Veikko (Member)
Member of Kemin City Council (Kemin kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
KUNT, Andrzej (Alternate)
Mayor of Kostrzyn-Oder (Burmistrz Kostrzyna nad Odrą)
KUPČINSKAS, Andrius (Member)
Member of Kaunas City Municipal Council; Mayor (Kauno miesto savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
KUŹNIAR, Lucjan (Alternate)
Member of the Podkarpackie regional assembly (Radny Sejmiku Województwa Podkarpackiego)
LACOMBE, Mireille (Alternate)
Member of Puy-de-Dôme General Council (Conseillère générale de Puy-de-Dôme)
LAHART, John (Alternate)
South Dublin County Council
LAMBERTZ, Karl-Heinz (Member)
Präsident des Parlamentes der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft Belgiens
LAMERS, Cor (Member)
Mayor of Schiedam (Burgemeester van Schiedam)
LAURSEN, Jess (Member)
Chairman of North Denmark Region
LEBRUN, Michel (Member)
Councillor, Viroinval Town Council (Conseiller communal à Viroinval)
LECH, Mirosław (Alternate)
Mayor of Korycin (Wójt Gminy Korycin)
LEDINEK, Branko (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Rače - Fram (Župan Občine Rače - Fram)
LEDOUX, Claudine (Alternate)
Mayor of Charleville-Mézières (Maire de Charleville-Mézières)
LEHMANN, Heinz (Member)
Member of Sachsen State Assembly (Mitglied des Sächsischen Landtags)
LEHNERT, Peter (Alternate)
Member of the Schleswig-Holstein Regional Assembly (Mitglied des Schleswig-Holsteinischen Landtags)
LEÓN DE LA RIVA, Francisco Javier (Alternate)
Mayor of Valladolid (Alcalde de Valladolid)
LE VERN, Alain (Alternate)
Member of Upper Normandy Regional Council (Conseiller régional de Haute-Normandie)
LIELMEŽS, Aleksandrs (Member)
Chairman of Mālpils Amalgamated Municipality Council (Mālpils novada domes priekšsēdētājs)
LIIKKANEN, Antti (Member)
Member of the Executive Board of Rovaniemi City Council (Rovaniemen kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
LINDEMANN, Clemens (Alternate)
Head of County Authority of Saarpfalz (Landrat des Saarpfalz-Kreises)
LINDHOLM, Gun-Mari (Member)
Chancery Minister, Ǻland (Kansliminister, Ǻland)
LINDQUIST, Paul (Member)
Member of Lidingö Municipal Council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Lidingö kommun)
LINDSTRAND, Ewa (Alternate)
Member of Timrå Municipal Council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Timrå kommun)
LÍNEK, Roman (Member)
Deputy President of Pardubice Region (Náměstek hejtmana Pardubického kraje)
LINHART, Markus (Alternate)
Mayor (Bürgermeister)
LINKOV, Georg (Member)
Mayor of Kärdla (Kärdla linnapea)
LIPKIN, Agneta (Alternate)
Member of Norrbotten County Council (Ledamot av landstingsfullmäktige, Norrbottens läns landsting)
LISHMAN, Margaret (Alternate)
Councillor, Burnley Council
LIUTKUS, Bronislovas (Alternate)
Member of Jonava District Municipal Council; Mayor (Jonavos rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
LÖFGREN, Kent (Alternate)
Member of the Assembly of the Municipality of Gävle (Kommunfullmäktigeledamot i Gävle kommun)
LOPES, Francisco (Alternate)
Mayor of Lamego (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Lamego)
LOUKAIDOU, Eleni (Member)
Municipal Councillor of Nicosia (Δημοτικός Σύμβουλος Λευκωσίας, Μέλος)
LUUKKAINEN, Hannele (Alternate)
Member of Helsinki City Council (Helsingin kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
MADSEN, Henrik Ringbæk (Member)
Regional Council Member (Regionsrådsmedlem)
MAIJ, W.H. (Hester) (Member)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Overijssel (Gedeputeerde van de provincie Overijssel)
MAILLE, Pierre (Member)
President of Finistère General Council (Président du Conseil général du Finistère)
MALINAUSKAS, Ričardas (Member)
Member of Druskininkai Municipal Council; Mayor (Druskininkų savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
MANDADZHA, Madzhid (Member)
Mayor, Municipality of Stambolovo (Kмет, Община Стамболово)
MANGIN, Pascal (Member)
Member of Alsace Regional Council (Conseiller régional d’Alsace)
MANLEY, Herbert (Alternate)
Member of Cheshire West and Chester Council
MANNINGER, Jenő (Member)
President of the General Assembly of Zala County (Zala Megyei Közgyűlés elnöke)
MAREŠ, Jan (Alternate)
Mayor of Chomutov (Primátor statutárního mĕsta Chomutova)
MARIE, Didier (Alternate)
President of the General Council of Seine-Maritime (Président du Conseil général de Seine-Maritime)
MARINI, Catiuscia (Member)
President of the Umbria Region (Presidente Regione Umbria)
MARÍN MARTÍNEZ, Nuria (Member)
Mayor of Hospitalet de Llobregat (Alcaldesa de Hospitalet de Llobregat)
MARINO, Ignazio (Member)
Sindaco del Comune di Roma
MARKKULA, Markku (Member)
Member of the Espoo City Council (Espoon kaupunginvaltuuston jäsen)
MARTENS, Jürgen (Member)
State Minister, Sachsen State Ministry for Justice and for Europe (Staatsminister, Sächsisches Staatsministerium der Justiz und für Europa)
MARTIKAINEN, Ossi (Member)
Chairman of Lapinlahti Municipal Council (Lapinlahden kunnanvaltuuston jäsen)
MARTÍNEZ MAILLO, Fernando (Alternate)
President, provincial government of Zamora (Presidente de la Diputación de Zamora)
MARTÍNEZ SUÁREZ, Guillermo (Alternate)
Department of the president, principality of Asturias (Consejero de la Presidencia del Principado de Asturias)
MARUŠIĆ, Danijel (Member)
Prefect of Brod-Posavina County
MAS GAVARRÓ, Artur (Member)
President of Catalunya (Presidente de la Generalitat de Catalunya)
MASINI, Sonia (Member)
President of the Province of Reggio Emilia (Presidente della Provincia di Reggio Emilia)
MAS PORTELL, Esteban (Alternate)
Representative of the Government of the Balearic Islands in Brussels (Delegado del Gobierno de las Illes Balears en Bruselas)
MASSIOT, Pierrick (Member)
President of the Brittany Regional Council (Président du Conseil régional de Bretagne)
MATONIENĖ, Daiva (Member)
Member of Šiauliai City Municipal Council; Deputy Mayor (Šiaulių miesto savivaldybės tarybos narė; mero pavaduotoja)
MAVROMMÁTI, Louisa (Member)
Deputy Mayor of Engomi (Αντιδήμαρχος ΄Εγκωμης)
MAXWELL, Stewart (Member)
Member of the Scottish Parliament
MAZAS PÉREZ OLEAGA, Cristina (Member)
Minister for Economic Affairs, Taxation and Employment, Autonomous Community of Cantabria (Consejera de Economía, Hacienda y Empleo)
MCCHORD, Corrie (Member)
Member of Stirling
MCDONNELL, Declan (Member)
Galway City Council and West Regional Authority
MCGOWAN, Patrick (Member)
Donegal County Council and Border Regional Authority
McGRIGOR, Jamie (Alternate)
Member of the Scottish Parliament
MCNELIS, Niall (Alternate)
Galway City Council
MEHMED, Sebihan (Alternate)
Mayor, Municipality of Krumovgrad (Kмет, Община Крумовград)
MERGEN, Martine (Alternate)
Member of Luxembourg City Council (Membre du conseil communal de la ville de Luxembourg)
MERK, Beate (Member)
Bavarian Minister for European Affairs and Regional Relations (Bayerische Staatsministerin für Europaangelegenheiten und regionale Beziehungen)
MERŠOL, Mitja (Member)
Member of Ljubljana city council (Član občinskega sveta MO Ljubljana)
MIFSUD, Anthony (Alternate)
Councillor, Imtarfa Local Council
MIHÁLYI, Helga (Alternate)
Member of the General Assembly of Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén (Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén megyei Közgyülés tagja)
MIKUŠ, Tibor (Alternate)
President of the Trnava Self-governing Region (Predseda Trnavského samosprávneho kraja)
MILAVEC, Blaž (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Sodražica (Župan Občine Sodražica)
MIREV, Krasimir (Member)
Mayor of municipality of Targovishte (Кмет на община Търговище)
MIŠÁK, Stanislav (Alternate)
President of Zlín Region (Hejtman Zlínského kraje)
MLADENOVA, Anastassya (Alternate)
Municipal Councillor, Municipality of Peshtera (Oбщински съветник, Община Пещера)
MOGERT, Roger (Alternate)
Member of Stockholm municipal council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Stockholms kommun)
MOLAYSSENOV, Fahri (Alternate)
Mayor, Municipality of Madan (Kмет, Община Мадан)
MOLNÁR, Árpád (Alternate)
Mayor of Balatonszabadi (Balatonszabadi polgármestere)
MOLOŢ, Mircea Ioan (Alternate)
President of Hunedoara County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Hunedoara)
MONAGO TERRAZA, José Antonio (Member)
President of the Regional Government of Extremadura (Presidente de la Junta de Extremadura)
MORAIS, Isaura (Alternate)
Mayor of Rio Maior (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Rio Maior)
MOSKOV, Vladimir (Member)
Mayor of municipality of Gotse Delchev (Кмет на община Гоце Делчев)
MÜHLENFELD, Dagmar (Member)
Mayor of Mülheim an der Ruhr (Oberbürgermeisterin der Stadt Mülheim an der Ruhr)
MÜLLER, Detlef (Member)
Member of the Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania Landtag (Mitglied des Landtages Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)
MURPHY, Michael (Alternate)
Councillor, Tipperary County Council
MÜÜRSEPP, Kurmet (Member)
Member of Antsla Rural Municipality Council (Antsla Vallavolikogu liige)
NAGY, Sándor (Member)
Mayor of Kistelek (Kistelek polgármestere)
NAIDENOV, Emil Hristov (Alternate)
Mayor of Gorna Malina (Кмет на с. Горна Малина)
NECHIFOR, Cătălin Ioan (Alternate)
President of Suceava County Council, Suceava County (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Suceava, judeţul Suceava)
NEIMANIS, Jãnis (Member)
Councillor of Grobiņa Municipality Council (Grobiņas novada domes deputāts)
NETOLICKÝ, Martin (Alternate)
Governor of Pardubice Region (Hejtman Pardubického kraje)
NICA, Alin Adrian (Member)
Mayor of Dudeştii Noi (Primarul comunei Dudeştii Noi)
NICHITA, Gheorghe (Alternate)
Mayor of Iasi (Primarul municipiului Iasi)
NIESSL, Hans (Member)
Governor of Burgenland (Landeshauptmann von Burgenland)
NIKOLOVA, Detelina (Member)
Mayor of Dobrich (Кмет на гр. Добрич)
NORRMAN, Mona-Lisa (Member)
Member of Jämtland County Council (Ledamot i lanstingsfullmäktige, Jåmtlands läns landsting)
NOVÁK, Miroslav (Member)
Governor of the Moravian Silesian Region (Hejtman Moravskoslezského kraje)
NOVOTNÝ, Josef (Member)
President of Karlovy Vary Region (Hejtman Karlovarského kraje)
NOVOTNÝ, Václav (Alternate)
Member of Prague City Council (Rádní hl. město Praha)
NØRHAVE, Per (Alternate)
Member of Ringsted City Council
NUÑEZ FEIJOO, Alberto (Member)
President of the Autonomous Community of Galicia (Presidente de la Xunta de Galicia)
NUβBAUMER, Gabriele (Alternate)
Regional Assembly President, Vorarlberg (Landtagspräsidentin)
OBERSNEL, Vojko (Member)
Mayor of the City of Rijeka
O'LOUGHLIN, Fiona (Member)
Kildare County Council and Mid-East Regional Authority
OLSZEWSKI, Marek (Alternate)
Mayor of Lubicz (Wójt Gminy Lubicz)
OPPUS, Umberto (Alternate)
Mayor of the Community of Mandas (Sindaco del Comune di Mandas)
OPREA, Emilian (Member)
Mayor of Chitila town, Ilfov County (Primarul oraşului Chitila, judeţul Ilfov)
OPRIŞAN, Marian (Alternate)
President of Vrancea County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Vrancea)
ORAVEC, Ján (Member)
Mayor of the City of Štúrovo (Primátor mesta Štúrovo)
ORLANDO, Leoluca (Alternate)
Mayor of Palermo (Sindaco del Comune di Palermo)
OROSZ, Helma (Alternate)
Mayor of the City of Dresden (Oberbürgermeisterin der Stadt Dresden)
OSVALD, Petr (Member)
Councillor of Plzeň (Zastupitel města Plzeň)
PAGÈS, Yves (Alternate)
Mayor of Saint-Georges (Maire de Saint-Georges)
PAILLARD, Rachel (Alternate)
Mayor of Bouzy (Maire de Bouzy)
PALAU TÁRREGA, María Victoria (Alternate)
Director-General for EU Relations of the Community of Valencia (Directora General de Relaciones con la Unión Europea de la Comunidad Valenciana)
PALLAUF, Brigitta (Alternate)
President of Salzburg Regional Parliament (Landtagspräsidentin Salzburger Landtag)
PANASIUK, Ewa (Alternate)
Member of the Lubelskie regional assembly (Radna Sejmiku Województwa Lubelskiego)
PARKKINEN, Sanna (Alternate)
Member of the municipal council of Liperi (Liperin kunnanvaltuuston jäsen)
PATON, William (Alternate)
Councillor, Carlow County Council
PAVIČIĆ VUKIČEVIĆ, Jelena (Member)
Member of the Assembly of the City of Zagreb
PAVIRŽIS, Gediminas (Member)
Member of Vilnius District Municipal Council (Vilniaus rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys)
PEARCE, Judith (Member)
Member of Wychavon District Council
PEHLIVAN, Fatma (Alternate)
Member of the Flemish Parliament (Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger)
PEINSTEINER, Johannes (Alternate)
Mayor of the town of St. Wolfgang (Bürgermeister von St. Wolfgang)
PELLA, Roberto (Member)
Sindaco del Comune di Valdengo (BI)
PENDER, John (Alternate)
Carlow County Council
PENDIUC, Tudor (Member)
Mayor of Piteşti (Primarul municipiului Piteşti)
PERCHERON, Daniel (Alternate)
Member of Nord-Pas-de-Calais Regional Council (Conseiller régional du Nord Pas-de-Calais)
PEREIRA, Américo (Alternate)
Mayor of Vinhais (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Vinhais)
PEREIRA, António (Alternate)
Mayor of Esposende (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Esposende)
PERERA CHRISTENSEN, Marc (Alternate)
Deputy Mayor of Aarhus City Council, Member of Aarhus Municipal Corporation and Member of Aarhus City Council
PERONI, Francesco (Alternate)
Councillor of the Friuli Venezia Giulia Region (Assessore della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia)
PESZTAT, Yaron (Alternate)
Member of the Brussels-Capital Regional Parliament (Membre du Parlement de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale)
PETEK, Jasna (Alternate)
Deputy Prefect of Krapina-Zagorje County
PETERSEN, Karsten Uno (Member)
Regional Council Member (Regionsrådsmedlem)
PETRACHE, Marian (Alternate)
President of Ilfov County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Ilfov)
PICQUÉ, Charles (Alternate)
Bourgmestre de la commune de Saint-Gilles
PIEČIA, Robertas (Alternate)
Member of Tauragė District Municipal Council; Mayor (Tauragės rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
PIHELGAS, Rait (Alternate)
Mayor of Ambla Rural Municipality
PIHL, Villi (Alternate)
Mayor of Kärla Municipality (Kärla vallavanem)
PINTO DE SÁ, Carlos (Member)
Mayor of Évora (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Évora)
PITTAS, Charalambos (Member)
Mayor of Morphou (Δήμαρχος Μόρφου)
PITTELLA, Marcello Maurizio (Alternate)
President of the Basilicata Region (Presidente della Regione Basilicata)
PLACÉ, Jean-Vincent (Member)
Member of Ile-de-France Regional Council (Conseiller régional de l'Ile-de-France)
PLATTER, Günther (Alternate)
Governor of Tirol (Landeshauptmann, Tirol)
PODRAZA, Zbigniew (Alternate)
Mayor of Dąbrowa Górnicza (Prezydent Dąbrowy Górniczej)
POERSCH, Regina (Member)
Member of the Schleswig-Holstein Regional Assembly (Mitglied des Schleswig-Holsteinischen Landtags)
POLEYN, Sabine (Alternate)
Member of the Flemish Parliament (Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger)
POLLARD, Kathy (Alternate)
Councillor, Babergh District Council
PONORAN, Silviu (Alternate)
Mayor of Zlatna town, Alba County (Primarul oraşului Zlatna, Judeţul Alba)
POPPENHAEGER , Holger (Member)
Minister of Justice of the State of Thüringen (Justizminister des Freistaats Thüringen)
POTOČNIK, Andreja (Member)
Deputy mayor of Tržič (Podžupanja občine Tržič)
POULSEN, Søren Pape (Member)
Mayor of Viborg Municipality (Borgmester, Viborg Kommune)
PRIOTEASA, Ion (Member)
President of Dolj County Council (Preşedintele Consiliului Judeţean Dolj)
PROENÇA, Vítor (Alternate)
Mayor of Alcácer do Sal (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Alcácer do Sal)
PRÖLL, Erwin (Member)
Governor of Lower Austria (Landeshauptmann von Niederösterreich)
PROSCAN, Emil (Member)
Mayor of Mizil (Primarul oraşului Mizil)
PROTAS, Jacek (Member)
Marshall of the Warmińsko-Mazurskie region (Marszałek Województwa Warmińsko - Mazurskiego)
PŮTA, Martin (Member)
Governor of Liberec Region (Hejtman Libereckého kraje)
QVIST, Henrik (Alternate)
Regional Councillor in Central Denmark Region
RAŠI, Richard (Member)
Mayor of Košice (Primátor mesta Košice)
RASSA, Indra (Member)
Chairman of Saldus Amalgamated Municipality Council (Saldus novada domes priekšsēdētāja)
REEPALU, Ilmar (Member)
Member of Malmö Municipal Council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Malmö kommun)
REINHART, Wolfgang (Member)
Member of the Parliament of the State of Baden-Württemberg (Wahlmandat als Abgeordneter des Landes Baden-Württemberg)
REIS COSTA, Aníbal (Alternate)
Mayor of Ferreira do Alentejo (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Ferreira do Alentejo)
RENSTRÖM, Yoomi (Member)
Member of Ovanåker Municipal Council (Ledamot av kommunfullmäktige, Ovanåkers kommun)
RIBÁNYI, József (Member)
Mayor of Tamási (Tamási polgármestere)
RIBAU ESTEVES, José (Member)
Mayor of Aveiro (Presidente da Câmara Municipal de Aveiro)
RICHMOND, Neale (Member)
Councillor, Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council
RIEGER, Franz (Alternate)
Member of the Bavarian State Parliament (Mitglied des Landtags)
RIES, Isolde (Alternate)
Deputy Speaker of the Saarland Landtag (Vizepräsidentin des Landtages des Saarlandes)
RIMAC, Josipa (Alternate)
Mayor of the City of Knin
RISSMANN, Sven (Alternate)
Member of the Berlin Abgeordnetenhaus:regional parliament (Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses von Berlin)
RIVERO BAUTE, Paulino (Member)
President of the Government of the Canary Islands (Presidente del Gobierno de Canarias)
ROBERT, Didier (Member)
Member of Réunion Regional Council (Conseiller régional de la Réunion)
ROEGIERS, Jan (Member)
Member of the Flemish Parliament (Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger)
ROKAVEC, Franci (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Litija (Župan Občine Litija)
ROLLANDIN, Augusto (Member)
Presidente della Regione Autonoma Valle d’Aosta (President of the Autonomous Region of Valle d'Aosta)
ROMBOUTS, Anton (Member)
Mayor of ‘s Hertogenbosch (Burgemeester van ‘s Hertogenbosch)
RÖNNMARK, Marie-Louise (Alternate)
Member of the Municipal Assembly of Umeå (Ledamot av kommunfullmäktige, Umeå)
ROPERO MANCERA, Ramón (Alternate)
Mayor of Villafranca de los Barros (Alcalde de Villafranca de los Barros)
ROSÉN, Anders (Alternate)
Member of Halmstad Municipal Council (Ledamot i kommunfullmäktige, Halmstads kommun)
ROSSI, Enrico (Alternate)
President of the Toscana Region (Presidente Regione Toscana)
ROSSI, Ugo (Alternate)
President of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Presidente della Provincia Autonoma di Trento)
ROSSIGNOL, Christophe (Alternate)
Member of Centre Regional Council (Conseiller régional du Centre)
ROSSIGNOL, Stéphan (Member)
Member of Languedoc Roussillon Regional Council (Conseiller régional du Languedoc Roussillon)
ROTH, Gilles (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Mamer (Bourgmestre de la commune de Mamer)
ROUILLON, Christophe (Member)
Mayor of Coulaines (Maire de Coulaines)
ROZBOŘIL, Jiří (Alternate)
Governor of Olomouc Region (Hejtman Olomouckého kraje)
RUDI ÚBEDA, Luisa Fernanda (Member)
President of the Government of Aragón (Presidenta del Gobierno de Aragón)
RUSIELEWICZ, Elżbieta (Alternate)
Councillor of the City of Bydgoszcz (Radna Miasta Bydgoszcz)
SAKSALA, Antero (Alternate)
Member of Pirkkala District Council (Pirkkalan kunnanvaltuuston jäsen)
SALCEVIČS , Leonīds (Member)
Chairman of Jēkabpils Town Council (Jēkabpils pilsētas domes priekšsēdētājs)
SALIERA, Simonetta (Alternate)
Vice-President of the Emilia Romagna Region (Vice Presidente Regione Emilia Romagna)
SÄLLRYD, Rolf (Alternate)
Member of Kronoberg County Council (Ledamot av lanstingsfullmäktige, Kronobergs läns landsting)
SÄLLSTRÖM, Marie (Alternate)
Member of the County Council Assembly of Blekinge (Ledamot i Landstingsfullmäktige i Blekinge)
SÁNCHEZ DE MUNIÁIN LACASIA, Juan Luís (Alternate)
Minister for Culture, Tourism and Institutional Relations of the Autonomous Community of Navarre (Consejero de Cultura, Turismo y Relaciones Institucionales de la Comunidad Foral de Navarra)
SAN JOSÉ I BUENAVENTURA, Jordi (Alternate)
Mayor of Sant Feliú de Llobregat, Barcelona (Alcalde de Sant Feliú de Llobregat, Barcelona)
SANT, Marc (Member)
Councillor, Ħal Lija Local Council
SANTOS, Paulo (Alternate)
Mayor of Batalha (Presidente da Câmara Municipal da Batalha)
SANZ ALONSO, Pedro (Member)
President of the Regional Government of La Rioja (Presidente del Gobierno de La Rioja)
SARAPUU, Kersti (Alternate)
Mayor of Paide City Government
SAUWENS, Johan (Member)
Member of the Flemish Parliament (Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger)
SCHADEN, Heinz (Member)
Mayor of the City of Salzburg (Bürgermeister der Stadt Salzburg)
SCHAEFER, Marc (Member)
Member of Vianden municipal council (Membre du conseil communal de la ville de Vianden)
SCHAUSBERGER, Franz (Member)
Delegate of the Region of Salzburg for the Committee of the Regions (Beauftragter des Landes Salzburg für den Ausschuss der Regionen)
SCHICKHOFER, Michael (Alternate)
Regional minister, Styria (Landesrat)
SCHMIDT ANDERSEN, John (Alternate)
Mayor of Frederikssund Municipality
SCHMIDT-ELSAEβER, Eberhard (Alternate)
State Secretary, Schleswig-Holstein (Staats-sekretär)
SCHNEIDER, Michael (Member)
State Secretary, Delegate of the State of Saxony-Anhalt for the German Federation (Staatsekretär, Bevollmächtigter des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt beim Bund)
SCHOWTKA, Peter (Alternate)
Member of the Sachsen State Assembly (Mitglied des Sächsischen Landtags)
SCHWARZ, Barbara (Alternate)
Landesrätin in the provincial government of Lower Austria (Landesrätin der niederösterreichen Landesregierung)
SCHWEICH, Christine (Alternate)
Mayor of Mondercange (Bourgmestre de la commune de Mondercange)
SCOPELLITI, Giuseppe (Member)
President of Calabria Region (Presidente Regione Calabria)
SCRIPCARU, George (Alternate)
Mayor of Braşov municipality (Primarul municipiului Braşov)
SEGERSTEN-LARSSON, Catarina (Member)
Member of the Assembly of Värmland County Council (Landstingsfullmäktigeledamot i Landstinget i Värmland)
SEISER, Herwig (Alternate)
Member of the Regional Parliament (Landtagsabgeordneter)
SERNA HERNÁIZ, Iñigo de la (Member)
Mayor of Santander (Alcalde de Santander)
SÉRTŐ-RADICS, István (Member)
Mayor of Uszka (Uszka polgármestere)
SHAKESPEARE, David (Alternate)
Member of Buckinghamshire County Council
SHARPE, Dee (Member)
Councillor, East Riding of Yorkshire Council
SHEAHAN, John (Member)
Member of Limerick County Council
SHIELDS, Mary (Alternate)
Cork City Council
SHORTLAND, Jill (Member)
Councillor, Somerset County Council
SIGGS, Harvey (Member)
Councillor, Somerset County Council
SIGL, Viktor (Alternate)
President of the Regional Parliament (Landtagspräsident)
SILBERG, Uno (Member)
Member of Kose Rural Municipality Council (Kose Vallavolikogu liige)
SILVESTRI, Fiorenzo (Alternate)
Councillor of the Province of Treviso (Consigliere Provincia di Treviso)
SIMMONDS, David (Member)
Member of London Borough of Hillingdon
SKUTULIENĖ, Stasė (Alternate)
Member of Šilutė District Municipal Council; Deputy Mayor (Šilutės rajono savivaldybės tarybos narė; mero pavaduotoja)
SLAFKOVSKÝ, Alexander (Alternate)
Mayor of Liptovský Mikuláš (Primátor mesta Liptovský Mikuláš)
SLAVOV, Georgi Ivanov (Alternate)
Mayor, Municipality of Yambol (Kмет, Община Ямбол)
SMRDELJ, Robert (Member)
Mayor of the Municipality of Pivka (Župan Občine Pivka)
SOBIERAJSKI, Czesław (Alternate)
Member of the Śląskie regional assembly (Radny Sejmiku Województwa Śląskiego)
SONESSON, Carl Johan (Alternate)
Member of Skåne Regional Council (Ledamot av regionfullmäktige, Skåne läns landsting)
SOUCHON, René (Member)
President of Auvergne Regional Council (Président du Conseil régional d'Auvergne)
SOULAGE, Bernard (Member)
Vice-president of the Rhône-Alpes regional council (Vice-président du Conseil régional de Rhône-Alpes)
SOWA, Marek (Member)
Marshal of the Małopolska voivodship (Marszałek Województwa Małopolskiego)
SPACCA, Gian Mario (Member)
President of the Marche Region (Presidente della Regione Marche)
SPOORENDONK, Anke (Member)
Minister for Justice, Culture and Europe, Schleswig-Holstein (Ministerin für Justiz, Kultur und Europa)
STAVARACHE, Romeo (Member)
Mayor of Bacău municipality (Primarul municipiului Bacău, județul Bacău)
STĘPIEŃ, Witold (Member)
Marshal of the Łódź voivodship (Marszałek Województwa Łódzkiego)
STIEVENARD, Gisèle (Alternate)
Vice-President of Paris General Council (Vice-présidente du Conseil général de Paris)
ŠTIHEC, Antón (Alternate)
Mayor of the City Municipality of Murska Sobota (Župan Mestne občine Murska Sobota)
STONE, Roger (Alternate)
Member of Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council
STRANGE NIELSEN, Jane (Alternate)
Regional Councillor in Region Zealand
STRIBLEY, Ann (Alternate)
Member of Poole Borough Council
ŠTROMAR, Predrag (Member)
Prefect of Varaždin County
STRUGL, Michael (Member)
Regional Minister (Landesrat)
STRUK, Mieczysław (Member)
Marshal of the Pomorskie Voivodship (Marszałek Województwa Pomorskiego)
STRUZIK, Adam (Member)
Marshall of the Mazowsze region (Marszałek Województwa Mazowieckiego)
SUKLES, Urmas (Member)
Mayor of the City of Haapsalu (Haapsalu Linnapea)
SWANNICK, Neil (Member)
Member of Manchester City Council
SWEET, E.M. (Elvira) (Alternate)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Noord-Holland (Gedeputeerde van de provincie Noord-Holland)
ŚWIĘTALSKI, Leszek (Member)
Mayor of Stare Bogaczowice (Wójt gminy Stare Bogaczowice)
SZABO, Gyula (Member)
Member of Heves County General Assembly (Heves Megyei Közgyülés tagja)
SZAKÁCS, Imre (Alternate)
Chairman of the General Assembly of Györ-Moson-Sopron (Györ-Moson-Sopron Megyei Közgyülés elnöke)
SZÉKELY, Szilárd (Alternate)
Mayor of Sásd (Sásd polgármestere)
SZWABSKI, Stanisław (Member)
Chairman of the municipality of Gdynia (Przewodniczący Rady Miasta Gdynia)
TABONE, Raymond (Alternate)
Councillor, San Pawl il-Baħar Local Council
TEBAN, Adrian Ovidiu (Alternate)
Mayor of Cugir town (Primarul oraşului Cugir)
TEMERINI, Ferenc (Alternate)
Representative of the Settlement Soltvadkert (Soltvadkert, önkormányzati képviselő)
TESTA, Guerino (Member)
President of the Province of Pescara (Presidente della Provincia di Pescara)
TEXTER, Andreas (Alternate)
Member of the Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania Landtag (Mitglied des Landtages Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)
THOMA, Juraj (Member)
Mayor of České Budějovice (Primátor statutárního mĕsta Českých Budĕjovic)
THOMAS, Rhodri Glyn (Alternate)
Member of the National Assembly for Wales
THOMPSON, Peter (Alternate)
Member of the London Borough of Hounslow
TIETARI, Satu (Member)
Member of Säkylä Municipal Council (Säkylän kunnanvaltuuston jäsen)
TILKI, Attila (Alternate)
Mayor of Fehérgyarmat (Fehérgyarmat Város polgármestere)
TILLEMANN, Kadri (Alternate)
Mayor of Keila Rural Municipality Government
TODOROV, Zhivko (Member)
Mayor, Municipality of Stara Zagora (Kмет, Община Стара Загора)
TÖGEL, Tilman (Alternate)
Member of the Sachsen-Anhalt State Assembly (Mitglied des Landtags von Sachsen-Anhalt)
TOMAŠEVIĆ, Alojz (Alternate)
Prefect of Požega-Slavonia County
TÖNS, Markus (Member)
Member of the North Rhine-Westphalia Landtag (Mitglied des Landtags des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen)
TOURENNE, Jean-Louis (Alternate)
President of Ille et Vilaine General Council (Président du Conseil général d'Ille et Vilaine)
TRAAG, Annemieke (Alternate)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Gelderland (Gedeputeerde van de provincie Gelderland)
TRAMŚ, Marek (Member)
Councillor of the Polkowice Poviat (Starosta Polkowicki)
TROFIMOVAS, Viktoras (Alternate)
Member of Panevėžys City Municipal Council (Panevėžio miesto savivaldybės tarybos narys)
TRUPOVNIEKS, Jānis (Alternate)
Councillor of Balvi Municipality Council (Balvu novada domes deputāts)
TRUSKOLASKI, Tadeusz (Member)
President of the city of Białystok (Prezydent Białegostoku)
TURANSKÝ, Marek (Alternate)
Mayor of Voderady (Starosta obce Voderady)
TURK, Željko (Member)
Mayor of the City of Zaprešić
TURLAIS, Dainis (Member)
Chairman of the Security, Corruption Prevention and Public Order Issues Committee of the Riga City Council (Rīgas domes Drošības, kārtības un korupcijas novēršanas jautājumu komitejas priekšsēdētājs)
TŰTTÖ, Kata (Alternate)
Member of the Budapest General Assembly (Budapest Fövárosi Közgyülés tagja)
TWITCHEN, Kay (Member)
Member of Essex County Council
URKULLU RENTERIA, Iñigo (Member)
President of the Basque Government (Presidente del Gobierno Vasco)
VALENCIA BAYÓN, Inmaculada (Alternate)
Director-General for Economic and European Affairs, Autonomous Community of Cantabria (Directora General de Economía y Asuntos Europeos)
VALVE, Wille (Alternate)
Member of the Åland Parliament (Ledamot av Ǻlands lagting)
VAN DE DONK, W.B.H.J. (Member)
King's Commissioner of the Province of Noord-Brabant (Commissaris van de Koning van de provincie Noord-Brabant)
VAN DE NADORT, André (Alternate)
Mayor of Ten Boer (Burgemeester van Ten Boer)
VAN DEN BRANDE, Luc (Member)
Chairman of the Flemish-European Liaison Agency (Voorzitter van het Vlaams-Europees Verbindingsagentschap)
VAN DER SANDE, R.A.M. (Rogier) (Member)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Zuid-Holland (Gedeputeerde van de provincie Zuid-Holland)
VAN DER TAELEN, Luckas (Alternate)
Member of the Flemish Parliament (Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger)
VAŇHOVÁ, Jana (Member)
Deputy Governor of Ústí nad Labem Region (Námĕstkynĕ hejtmana Ústeckého kraje)
VAN OVERMEIRE, Karim (Alternate)
Member of the Flemish Parliament (Vlaams Volksvertegenwoordiger)
VANRAES, Jean-Luc (Member)
Municipal Councillor, Uccle (Gemeenteraadslid in Ukkel)
VAN STAA, Herwig (Member)
President of the Tirol Regional Assembly (Landtagpräsident von Tirol)
VÁNTSA, Botond (Alternate)
Representative of the Settlement Szigetszentmiklós (Szigetszentmiklós, önkormányzati képviselő)
VARACALLI, Giuseppe (Alternate)
Mayor of Gerace, RC (Sindaco del Comune di Gerace, RC)
VARGA, Zoltán (Member)
Member of Békés General Assembly (Békés megyei Közgyülés tagja)
VARGHA, Tamás (Alternate)
President of the General Assembly of Fejér County (Fejér Megyei Közgyűlés elnöke)
VASCONCELOS DE OLIVEIRA, Rodrigo (Alternate)
Regional Undersecretary of the Presidency for External Relations of the Azores (Subsecretário Regional da Presidência para as Relações Externas)
VAUZELLE, Michel (Alternate)
President of Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur Regional Council (Président du Conseil régional Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur)
VÉCSEY, László (Alternate)
Mayor of Szada (Szada város polgármestere)
VEIDIŅA, Olga (Alternate)
Chairman of the Social Issues Committee of Rīga City Council (Rīgas domes sociālo jautājumu komitejas priekšsēdētāja)
VENDOLA, Nichi (Member)
President of the Puglia Region (Presidente della Regione Puglia)
VÉRGΑS, Sávvas (Alternate)
Mayor of Paphos (Δήμαρχος Πάφου)
VERKERK, Bas (Member)
Mayor of Delft (Burgemeester van Delft)
VESSELINOV, Luydmil (Member)
Mayor, Municipality of Popovo (Kмет, Община Попово)
VIGELIS, Vytautas (Alternate)
Member of Švenčionys District Municipal Council; Mayor (Švenčionių rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
VINDIŠ FURMAN, Tanja (Alternate)
Member of Maribor city council (Članica občinskega sveta MO Maribor)
VĪTOLIŅŠ, Jānis (Member)
First Deputy Chairman of Ventspils City Council (Ventspils pilsētas domes priekšsēdētāja 1. vietnieks)
VITOUCH, Elisabeth (Alternate)
Member of the Vienna City Council (Mitglied des Gemeinderates von Wien)
VITSUT, Toomas (Member)
Chairman of Tallinn City Council (Tallinna Linnavolikogu esimees)
VOGEL, Hans-Josef (Member)
Mayor of Arnsberg (Bürgermeister der Stadt Arnsberg)
VRUBLIAUSKAS, Algirdas (Alternate)
Member of Alytus District Municipal Council; Mayor (Alytaus rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
VUČIĆ, Ivan (Alternate)
Prefect of Karlovac County
WALLNER, Markus (Member)
Governor of Voralberg (Landeshauptmann von Vorarlberg)
WASCHKE, Sabine (Alternate)
Mitglied des Hessischen Landtags
WATSON, Paul (Member)
Councillor
WĘGRZYN, Ludwik Kajetan (Member)
Councillor of the Bochnia district (Radny powiatu bocheńskiego)
WEINMEISTER, Mark (Member)
Staatssekretär für Europaangelegenheiten, Land Hessen
WENINGER, Hannes (Member)
Municipal Executive Councillor and Member of the National Council (Geschäftsführender Gemeinderat und Abgeordneter zum Nationalrat)
WERNER, Roland (Alternate)
State Secretary of the Saxony Ministry for Economic Affairs, Labour and Transport (Staatssekretär im sächsichen Ministerium für Wirtschaft, Arbeit und Verkehr)
WIECHMANN, Nils (Alternate)
Member of the Parliament of the Land of Rhineland-Palatinate (Mitglied des Landtages)
WIES, Pierre (Alternate)
Mayor of the Municipality of Larochette (Bourgmestre de la commune de Larochette)
WILCOX, Dave (Member)
Member of Derbyshire County Council
WILPSTRA, Bote (Member)
Member of the Executive Council of the Province of Groningen (lid van Gedeputeerde Staten van de provincie Groningen)
WOŹNIAK, Marek (Member)
Marshal of the Wielkopolska region (Marszałek województwa wielkopolskiego)
WRÓBEL, Dariusz (Alternate)
Mayor of Opole Lubelskie (Burmistrz Opola Lubelskiego)
YIANGOU, Dimos (Alternate)
President of Ayia Eirini-Kerinia Community Council (Πρόεδρος Κοινοτικού Συμβουλίου Αγίας Ειρήνης Κερύνειας, Αναπληρωτής)
ZACHARIAŠ, István (Member)
Mayor of Moldava nad Bodvou (Primátor mesta Moldava nad Bodvou)
ŽAGAR, Ivan (Member)
Mayor of Slovenska Bistrica (Župan občine Slovenska Bistrica)
ŽAGUNIS, Povilas (Member)
Member of Panevėžys District Municipal Council; Mayor (Panevėžio rajono savivaldybės tarybos narys; meras)
ZAJAKAŁA, Jerzy (Member)
Mayor of Łubianka (Wójt gminy Łubianka)
ZDANOWSKA, Hanna (Alternate)
President of the City of Łódź (Prezydent Miasta Łodzi)
ZEMAN, Robert (Alternate)
Deputy mayor of Prachatice (Místostarosta mĕsta Prachatic)
ŽERLAUSKIENĖ, Odeta (Member)
Member of Skuodas District Municipal Council; Deputy Mayor (Skuodo rajono savivaldybės tarybos narė; mero pavaduotoja)
ZHIVKOV, Zlatko (Member)
Mayor of municipality of Montana (Кмет на община Монтана)
ZIMMERMANN, Frank (Member)
Member of the Berlin Abgeordnetenhaus: regional parliament (Mitglied des Abgeordnetenhauses von Berlin)
ZIMOLA, Jiři (Member)
President of South Bohemian Region (Hejtman Jihočeského kraje)
ZINGARETTI, Nicola (Member)
President of the Lazio Region (Presidente della Regione Lazio)
ZRIHEN, Olga (Alternate)
Member of the Walloon Parliament (Membre du Parlement wallon)
Vademecum